Entire apartment

Santa Lucia Loft, Naples

Photo gallery for Santa Lucia Loft, Naples

A building corner with a sign reading 'VIA MEGARIDE' and 'QUARTIERE S. FERDINANDO'. - Santa Lucia Loft, Naples (Napoli)
A modern living space with a kitchenette, a sofa, a TV, and a wooden cabinet. - Santa Lucia Loft, Naples (Napoli)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a wall-mounted light, a framed picture, and a mirror. - Santa Lucia Loft, Naples (Napoli)
A wooden staircase with a black metal railing leading to a room with a black metal shelf unit. - Santa Lucia Loft, Naples (Napoli)
A black door with horizontal bars and a frosted glass panel. - Santa Lucia Loft, Naples (Napoli)
A short walk from Piazza del Plebiscito and Molo Beverello Port, Santa Lucia Loft, Naples has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is ¥12,661
¥20,222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Add dates for prices

About this property

Santa Lucia Loft, Naples

  • Welcome to our elegant loft in the heart of Santa Lucia, one of Naples’ most charming and authentic neighborhoods. The property features a single apartment, offering guests privacy, tranquility, and an exclusive stay.
    The loft can accommodate up to 5 people and is tastefully furnished, combining modern comforts with a cozy atmosphere. The location is ideal for exploring the city on foot: the Lungomare Caracciolo, Castel dell’Ovo, Piazza del Plebiscito, the San Carlo Theater, and the Beverello Port (departures for Capri and Ischia) are all easily accessible in just a few minutes.
    Whether you’re traveling with family, friends, or on a romantic getaway, our loft is the perfect choice for experiencing Naples from a prime location, immersed in the city’s history, culture, and flavors.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Naples, this apartment is in the city center. Castel dell'Ovo and Spaccanapoli are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Naples and Molo Beverello Port. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Diego Armando Maradona Stadium or Piscina Scandone. Discover the area's water adventures with motor boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking. Visit our Naples travel guide
View more Apartments in Naples
Map
Città Metropolitana di Napoli, Napoli

What's nearby

  • A historic square with a statue of a horse and rider, classical architecture, and a prominent building with a red roof.
    Piazza del Plebiscito
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A large historic building with a clock tower and multiple arches.
    Royal Palace
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A bustling street with cafes, outdoor seating, and historic buildings.
    Via Chiaia
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A grand building with a glass dome and ornate architecture.
    Galleria Umberto I
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent building, a mountain, and a clear blue sky.
    Molo Beverello Port
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Chiaia - Monte di Dio Station
    10 min walk
  • Napoli Marittima Station
    17 min walk
  • Naples Intl. Airport (NAP)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gran Caffè Gambrinus
    6 min walk
  • Gud Lovely Drink e Fud
    3 min walk
  • Diego Vitagliano
    3 min walk
  • Na Bona Furchetta Trattoria
    8 min walk
  • Ristorante Pizzeria Marino
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Santa Lucia Loft, Naples pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Santa Lucia Loft, Naples?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Santa Lucia Loft, Naples on Nov 2, 2026 start from ¥12,661, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Santa Lucia Loft, Naples?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Santa Lucia Loft, Naples?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Santa Lucia Loft, Naples located?

Located in Naples City Centre, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Royal Palace and Piazza del Plebiscito. Via Toledo and Galleria Umberto I are also within 10 minutes. Chiaia - Monte di Dio Station is 10 minutes by foot and Municipio Station is 12 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional