
Find hotels near Magdalena Beach, Santander from ¥8,191
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Magdalena Beach hotels

1. Apartamentos Somo
Apartamentos Somo2.3 km from Magdalena Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ¥8,166
¥8,983 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Suite Home Pinares
Suite Home Pinares1.7 km from Magdalena Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is ¥9,801
¥10,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. Suite Home Sardinero
Suite Home SardineroLa Pereda, 2.6 km from Magdalena Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (163 reviews)
The price is ¥8,967
¥9,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Eurostars Hotel Real
Eurostars Hotel Real1.2 km from Magdalena Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (700 reviews)
The price is ¥23,099
¥25,409 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Hotel Chiqui
Hotel ChiquiEl Sardinero, 2.2 km from Magdalena Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (942 reviews)
The price is ¥15,465
¥17,011 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

6. Gran Hotel Victoria
Gran Hotel Victoria0.9 km from Magdalena Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (296 reviews)
The price is ¥10,626
¥11,688 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Hotel Art Santander
Hotel Art Santander2.7 km from Magdalena Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (492 reviews)
The price is ¥9,801
¥10,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Hotel Bemón Playa
Hotel Bemón Playa2.6 km from Magdalena Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
The price is ¥8,601
¥9,461 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

9. Hotel Santemar
Hotel Santemar1.3 km from Magdalena Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥9,962
¥10,958 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. Hotel Vincci Puertochico
Hotel Vincci PuertochicoPuertochico, 2.1 km from Magdalena Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (570 reviews)
The price is ¥10,443
¥11,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

11. NH Ciudad de Santander
NH Ciudad de Santander2.5 km from Magdalena Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (275 reviews)
The price is ¥10,587
¥11,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Hotel Palacio del Mar
Hotel Palacio del MarEl Sardinero, 2.4 km from Magdalena Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (193 reviews)
The price is ¥11,201
¥12,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

13. Hotel Boutique Las Brisas
Hotel Boutique Las BrisasEl Sardinero, 1.7 km from Magdalena Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (139 reviews)
The price is ¥7,446
¥8,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Dorma Sardinero
Dorma SardineroEl Sardinero, 1.1 km from Magdalena Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (675 reviews)
The price is ¥10,106
¥11,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

15. Hotel Sol Boutique
Hotel Sol Boutique2.5 km from Magdalena Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is ¥14,295
¥15,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

16. Apartamentos Las Brisas
Apartamentos Las BrisasEl Sardinero, 2 km from Magdalena Beach
7.6 out of 10, Good, (90 reviews)
The price is ¥8,551
¥8,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. El Balcón de la Bahía Suites by Sercotel
El Balcón de la Bahía Suites by Sercotel2.2 km from Magdalena Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is ¥10,913
¥11,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Hotel Casona de Hermosa
Hotel Casona de Hermosa11.9 km from Magdalena Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is ¥9,268
¥10,195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

19. Hotel Mercedes
Hotel Mercedes8.4 km from Magdalena Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is ¥15,995
¥17,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Hotel Citrea Santander
Hotel Citrea Santander3.7 km from Magdalena Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is ¥10,514
¥11,566 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Magdalena Beach
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Apartamentos Somo | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Suite Home Pinares | 9.6 Exceptional 233 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Suite Home Sardinero | 9.4 Exceptional 163 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eurostars Hotel Real | 9.2 Wonderful 700 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Chiqui | 9.0 Wonderful 942 reviews | View |
Top Magdalena Beach Hotel Reviews

Hotel Bahia
8/10 Good














































































