
Find hotels in Little Valley, Estes Park
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Little Valley hotels

1. Quality Inn near Rocky Mountain National Park
Quality Inn near Rocky Mountain National Park7.3 km from Little Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥18,863
¥21,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Murphy's Resort
Murphy's Resort7.1 km from Little Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥10,497
¥12,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Best Western Plus Silver Saddle Inn
Best Western Plus Silver Saddle Inn7.4 km from Little Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥19,462
¥22,276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Appenzell Inn
Appenzell InnGrand Estates, 7.4 km from Little Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥15,831
¥18,119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Saddle & Surrey Motel
Saddle & Surrey Motel4.7 km from Little Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (929 reviews)
The price is ¥15,096
¥17,277 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

6. YMCA of The Rockies Estes Park
YMCA of The Rockies Estes ParkYMCA of the Rockies, 6.7 km from Little Valley
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,783 reviews)
The price is ¥14,640
¥16,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

7. Taharaa Mountain Lodge
Taharaa Mountain Lodge3.3 km from Little Valley
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (160 reviews)
The price is ¥30,287
¥40,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

8. Coyote Mountain Lodge
Coyote Mountain LodgeGrand Estates, 7.3 km from Little Valley
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,472 reviews)
The price is ¥10,611
¥12,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

9. Murphy's River Lodge
Murphy's River Lodge7.3 km from Little Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥15,786
¥18,068 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Estes Mountain Inn
Estes Mountain Inn7.5 km from Little Valley
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,058 reviews)
The price is ¥10,106
¥11,566 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. Expedition Lodge Estes Park
Expedition Lodge Estes Park7.2 km from Little Valley
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,405 reviews)
The price is ¥13,861
¥17,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

12. Hotel Estes
Hotel Estes7.4 km from Little Valley
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥12,956
¥14,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

13. Holiday Inn Estes Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Estes Park by IHG6.5 km from Little Valley
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥20,131
¥25,626 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

14. Silver Moon Inn
Silver Moon Inn7.2 km from Little Valley
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥17,902
¥20,489 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

15. The Estes Park Resort
The Estes Park ResortGrand Estates, 6.9 km from Little Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥30,345
¥34,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Alpine Trail Ridge Inn
Alpine Trail Ridge Inn6.7 km from Little Valley
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥13,670
¥15,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

17. Blue Door Inn
Blue Door Inn7.4 km from Little Valley
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥11,357
¥12,996 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Discovery Lodge
Discovery LodgeGrand Estates, 7.2 km from Little Valley
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,413 reviews)
The price is ¥13,797
¥15,791 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Columbine Inn
Columbine Inn7.2 km from Little Valley
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥12,364
¥14,150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in Little Valley

Quality Inn near Rocky Mountain National Park
Quality Inn near Rocky Mountain National ParkEstes Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003)
The price is ¥18,863
¥21,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Where to stay in Little Valley
Find the best Little Valley areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Estes Park
If you're spending some time in Downtown Estes Park, Bond Park and Historic Estes Park are top sights worth seeing.

YMCA of the Rockies
While visiting YMCA of the Rockies, you might make a stop by sights like Rocky Mountain National Park and The Labyrinth.

Fall River Estates
While Fall River Estates might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Fall River Entrance Station and Beaver Meadows Visitor Center.

Grand Estates
If you're spending some time in Grand Estates, Lake Estes and Lake Estes Marina are top sights worth seeing.
Windcliff Estates
When in Windcliff Estates, you can plan a visit to Marys Lake and Lily Lake, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.















































































