Entire apartment

Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a central island. - Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group (Houston)
A modern living room with a sofa, armchairs, a patterned rug, a ceiling fan, and a staircase. - Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group (Houston)
A row of three single-story houses with attached garages, each with a number on the garage door. - Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group (Houston)
A living room with a sofa, armchairs, a patterned rug, a staircase, and a door with a mirror. - Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group (Houston)
A bed with a green upholstered headboard, two plaid pillows, a beige throw blanket, and a white bedside table with a lamp. - Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group (Houston)
Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is ¥49,370
¥104,783 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group

  • Apartment located in Northside
  • Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Airport pick-up service (surcharge) and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Toasters, ice makers, and freezers
    • Spices and housekeeping

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Northside, a neighborhood in Houston, this apartment is in a shopping district and near the airport. Memorial City Mall and CityCentre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Downtown Aquarium and Houston Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Daikin Park or Toyota Center. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Houston travel guide
View more Apartments in Houston
Map
77091, TX, Houston, 847 Rachel St

What's nearby

  • A baseball stadium with a city skyline in the background.
    Daikin Park
    18 min drive - 18.2 km
  • The George R. Brown Convention Center with its distinctive red and glass facade, outdoor seating area, and surrounding urban landscape.
    George R. Brown Convention Center
    19 min drive - 21.1 km
  • A bronze statue of a basketball player with a jersey number 34, surrounded by palm trees and modern buildings in the background.
    Toyota Center
    19 min drive - 21.5 km
  • A large historic building with a red roof and arched windows, surrounded by a well-maintained garden and a clear blue sky.
    Rice University
    23 min drive - 26.7 km
  • A football stadium with a large crowd, a scoreboard, and the Texas Longhorns logo on the field.
    Reliant Stadium
    26 min drive - 32.2 km

Getting around

  • Northline Transit Center/HCC Station
    7 min drive
  • Kinder Station
    19 min drive
  • George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Chick N Chung
    2 min drive
  • Esther's Cajun Cafe & Soul Food
    3 min drive
  • Frenchy's Chicken
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group on Oct 30, 2026 start from ¥49,370, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a shuttle from the airport to the hotel that runs 10:00 AM–10:00 PM on request. A fee of USD 120 per vehicle applies.

Where is Luxury 3BR for Families Nurses and Group located?

Located in Northside, this apartment building is 3 mi (4.9 km) from Independence Heights and within 6 mi (10 km) of The Heights Theater and Karbach Brewing. Daikin Park and George R. Brown Convention Center are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.