
Find hotels near Gay Liberation Monument, New York from ¥36,651
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Gay Liberation Monument hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Louis
¥112,466
¥129,608 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Gurdeep
¥160,570
¥185,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Kimberly
¥43,608
¥53,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
AnnaLise
¥229,216
¥263,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Brandon
¥71,139
¥82,185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Corey S
¥173,098
¥199,184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Mike
¥31,458
¥36,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Bruce
¥40,152
¥54,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




9. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Robert
¥42,750
¥55,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Jamal
¥55,916
¥71,964 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
DIEGO
¥70,978
¥82,001 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Neil Jeffrey
¥34,999
¥47,609 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.1 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Christopher
¥87,734
¥110,300 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Albina
¥83,940
¥104,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Sean
¥37,489
¥43,571 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. The Broome
The Broome1.4 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Wendy
¥51,733
¥67,662 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Brianna
¥30,667
¥43,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
John
¥60,189
¥76,866 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Neisha
¥36,789
¥48,209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Graca
¥109,720
¥134,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Gay Liberation Monument
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,705 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,662 reviews | View |
Top Gay Liberation Monument Hotel Reviews
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
8/10 Good
"It was a good experience, rooms were not spacious"
ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
"We loved it! Walkable location, clean rooms and great staff."
The Dominick
10/10 Excellent
"The room smells so good and the staff very kind"
Chelsea Pines Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Super friendly staff, someone at front desk 24/7 and everyone there was really accommodating and happy to chat with a first timer to NYC traveling solo. In a really great part of town. Was able to walk to MSG in under 20. Room was cute, very clean and I felt very safe and well taken care of there. Will def stay again upon my next visit."
Soho 54
10/10 Excellent
"Great location near subway and SoHo. Room was clean, roomy"
Arlo SoHo
10/10 Excellent
"Property is in a great location. Great service and attentive staff. Rooms are clean with a nice modern style."
Gansevoort Meatpacking
8/10 Good
"Great location!!"
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"Great location. Lots of lounge and hangout space."
West Village Eurohostel
10/10 Excellent
"Affordable and very close to a metro station. The staff was very helpful and the place was very well maintained and clean. It comes with a laundry room and although it has communal bathrooms, it was very clean and posed no issue. The rooms were certainly small with no room for a chair and the only place to sit down was on the bed which is not very wide. It had a TV and only downside for me as there was no ice machine. I will definitely stay here again when in NYC and comfortable and felt very safe."
Other attractions near Gay Liberation Monument
Christopher Park
Christopher Park is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall Inn
You can learn about the history of New York when you stop by Stonewall Inn. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall
After visiting Stonewall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall National Monument Visitor Center
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Stonewall National Monument Visitor Center during your travels in New York. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
51-53 Christopher Street
You can find out about the history of New York with a stop at 51-53 Christopher Street. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Sheridan Square
You can learn about the history of New York with a stop at Sheridan Square. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Mezzrow
After visiting Mezzrow, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Barrow Street Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Barrow Street Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




