
Find hotels near Gay Liberation Monument, New York from ¥33,071
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Gay Liberation Monument hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Louis
¥112,630
¥129,798 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Gurdeep
¥160,803
¥185,708 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
AnnaLise
¥229,550
¥263,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Kimberly
¥45,997
¥55,870 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Brandon
¥71,265
¥82,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Ashley
¥57,704
¥70,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Corey S
¥173,349
¥199,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Jamal
¥56,833
¥73,028 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Bruce
¥41,636
¥56,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Mike
¥28,337
¥33,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
DIEGO
¥78,997
¥91,204 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.1 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Christopher
¥93,878
¥117,363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Robert
¥45,898
¥59,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Neil Jeffrey
¥42,427
¥56,145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Sean
¥34,852
¥40,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Ashton
¥49,117
¥57,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Trung
¥25,330
¥37,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Tatia
¥31,804
¥42,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Albina
¥85,487
¥105,916 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. The Broome
The Broome1.4 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Wendy
¥50,594
¥66,367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Gay Liberation Monument
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 107 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,710 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,659 reviews | View |
Top Gay Liberation Monument Hotel Reviews
ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
"Great central location to walk to all the tourist spots. Very convenient bar on site and we were given 2 free drinks on arrival. There is a great pizza shop just across the street and we felt very safe in this area. The room is very basic and had no view but we didn’t spend much time there so it suited our needs. The only negative was the lifts as they were always jam packed. We would highly recommend."
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"Great location for our needs. The room was tiny but that was fine. The bed was comfortable and shower was fantastic. The lighting in the room could have been better. A night light in the bathroom area would have help. We had pastry and coffee from the cafe which were both great."
Pod Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Proximity to Times Square, ease of check in, friendly staff and room comfort."
PUBLIC, an Ian Schrager hotel
8/10 Good
"We didnt care for room set up and low beds. Bathroom glass made zero privacy"
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location."
West Village Eurohostel
10/10 Excellent
"This is a safe, user friendly, and excellent location to explore NYC. Staff was awesome!😊"
The Dominick
10/10 Excellent
"Great, clean, SPACIOUS room!"
Arlo SoHo
10/10 Excellent
"I would love to have a coffee maker in the room. Other than that, great location very comfortable and perfectly located for everything I needed to do. Great staff, great restaurant and room service and got the best lattes every morning."
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay at the Marlton! This is such a charming hotel in a perfect neighborhood. We were within walking distance of so many great restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and just beautiful New York sights! We were always so happy to come back to our hotel after a long day of exploring. The hotel is clean; it was always buzzing with energy in the lobby and the bar/restaurant, and the staff was so friendly and helpful. The rooms were small, but very cute and comfortable. We loved the addition of complimentary snacks and soft drinks every night in our room, too! That saved us after nights out!"
Other attractions near Gay Liberation Monument
Christopher Park
Christopher Park is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall Inn
You can learn about the history of New York when you stop by Stonewall Inn. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall
After visiting Stonewall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall National Monument Visitor Center
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Stonewall National Monument Visitor Center during your travels in New York. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
51-53 Christopher Street
You can find out about the history of New York with a stop at 51-53 Christopher Street. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Sheridan Square
You can learn about the history of New York with a stop at Sheridan Square. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Mezzrow
After visiting Mezzrow, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Barrow Street Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Barrow Street Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




