Entire apartment

Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool

Choose dates to view prices

Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

6.2 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Room options

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 80 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Classic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 80 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Twin Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Plauen, a neighborhood in Dresden, is home to Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool. Comödie Dresden and State Playhouse Dresden are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Oskarshausen and Elbamare. Dresden Zoo and Nordbad Dresden are also worth visiting. Visit our Dresden travel guide
View more Apartments in Dresden
Map
Saxony, Dresden

What's nearby

  • An ornate church interior with a central organ, arched ceilings, and intricate woodwork.
    Church of Our Lady
    13 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Heidenschanze
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Oskarshausen
    5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Burgk Castle
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Staedtische Sammlungen Freital Schloss
    5 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Freital-Potschappel Station
    4 min drive
  • Zschertnitz Meunzmeisterstrasse Station
    7 min drive
  • Dresden (DRS)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • House Of Blue Leaves
    7 min drive
  • Braumanufaktur SudFrei
    6 min drive
  • Gaststätte Hopfenblüte
    18 min walk
  • Shell
    5 min drive

About this property

Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool

  • Apartment located in Plauen
  • Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Free bicycle rentals, barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
  • Other amenities include:
    • 4 bathrooms with bathtubs and showers
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cosy Apartment in Dresden With Balcony and Swimming Pool located?

Located in Plauen, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Oskarshausen, Burgk Castle, and Staedtische Sammlungen Freital Schloss. Heidenschanze and Dresden University of Technology are also within 3 mi (5 km). Freital-Potschappel Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.2