Tippaya Villa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Free breakfast (local cuisine), a garden, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Tippaya Villa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ¥10,763
¥12,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Doi Saket is home to Tippaya Villa. Doi Saket Hot Springs and San Kamphaeng Hot Springs are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Teen Tok Royal Project Development Center and Chae Son. Tweechol Botanic Garden and Tube Trek Water Park Chiangmai are also worth visiting. Visit our Doi Saket travel guide
Map
50220, Chiang Mai, Doi Saket, 68/118 Moo 2, Pa Miang

What's nearby

  • Numerous sky lanterns illuminated against a dark night sky.
    Central Chiangmai
    29 min drive - 30.1 km
  • A vibrant market with colorful hanging ornaments and traditional pottery.
    Chiang Mai Night Bazaar
    35 min drive - 36.5 km
  • A long brick wall with evenly spaced windows and a tree to the right.
    Tha Phae Gate
    37 min drive - 37.6 km
  • Tweechol Botanic Garden
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Nimmanhaemin Road
    35 min drive - 36.5 km

Getting around

  • Chiang Mai Railway Station
    23 min drive
  • Chiang Mai Intl. Airport (CNX)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Phurintara Resort Doisaket
    5 min drive
  • Murray’s cnx
    14 min drive
  • สวนศิลป์ ข้าวซอยดอยสะเก็ด
    8 min drive
  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเรือ เชิงดอย
    6 min drive
  • The Lemon Tree Garden&restaurant
    7 min drive

About this property

Tippaya Villa

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), a garden, and a restaurant at Tippaya Villa. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Tippaya Villa boast thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LED TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas, and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Tippaya Villa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Tippaya Villa?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tippaya Villa on Oct 25, 2026 start from ¥10,763, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Tippaya Villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Tippaya Villa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Tippaya Villa located?

Situated in Doi Saket, this hotel is steps from Tweechol Botanic Garden and 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from Doi Saket Hot Springs. Wat Phra That Doi Saket and Mae Kuang Dam Lookout Point are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tippaya Villa Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice food served and very hospitable and friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025