
Find hotels in Coronation Park, Regina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Coronation Park hotels

1. Delta Hotels by Marriott Regina
Delta Hotels by Marriott ReginaDowntown Regina, 3.2 km from Coronation Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥18,949
¥21,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Conference Centre Regina
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Conference Centre ReginaHeritage, 3.7 km from Coronation Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥14,606
¥16,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Quality Inn & Suites Regina Downtown
Quality Inn & Suites Regina DowntownDowntown Regina, 3.4 km from Coronation Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥11,877
¥13,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Wingate By Wyndham Regina
Wingate By Wyndham ReginaDowntown Regina, 3.3 km from Coronation Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,295 reviews)
The price is ¥13,331
¥15,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

5. Four Points By Sheraton Regina
Four Points By Sheraton Regina2.7 km from Coronation Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,012 reviews)
The price is ¥14,188
¥16,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Comfort Suites Regina - Diefenbaker Corridor
Comfort Suites Regina - Diefenbaker Corridor3.4 km from Coronation Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥13,722
¥15,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

7. Travelodge by Wyndham Regina
Travelodge by Wyndham Regina5.6 km from Coronation Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (3,083 reviews)
The price is ¥9,316
¥10,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. Meridian Inn & Suites Regina Airport
Meridian Inn & Suites Regina AirportHarbour Landing, 6.7 km from Coronation Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,566 reviews)
The price is ¥16,031
¥18,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

9. The Hotel Saskatchewan, Autograph Collection
The Hotel Saskatchewan, Autograph CollectionDowntown Regina, 3.6 km from Coronation Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥22,069
¥25,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Courtyard by Marriott Regina Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Regina DowntownHeritage, 3.8 km from Coronation Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (392 reviews)
The price is ¥14,188
¥16,221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Royal Hotel Regina, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Royal Hotel Regina, Trademark Collection by WyndhamWhitmore Park, 7 km from Coronation Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,961 reviews)
The price is ¥13,339
¥15,250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Residence Inn by Marriott Regina
Residence Inn by Marriott ReginaNorth Central, 2.7 km from Coronation Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥19,044
¥21,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Sandman Hotel & Suites Regina
Sandman Hotel & Suites Regina5.9 km from Coronation Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,238 reviews)
The price is ¥15,908
¥18,423 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Super 8 by Wyndham Regina
Super 8 by Wyndham Regina6.9 km from Coronation Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,510 reviews)
The price is ¥11,651
¥12,933 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Regina-South by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Regina-South by IHGWhitmore Park, 7.4 km from Coronation Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥16,580
¥18,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Home Inn and Suites Regina Airport
Home Inn and Suites Regina AirportHarbour Landing, 8.4 km from Coronation Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,484 reviews)
The price is ¥13,198
¥15,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Regina East Gate
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Regina East Gate7.8 km from Coronation Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥15,666
¥18,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. Seven Oaks Hotel Regina, SureStay Collection by Best Western
Seven Oaks Hotel Regina, SureStay Collection by Best Western1.6 km from Coronation Park
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,630 reviews)
The price is ¥10,366
¥11,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

19. Home Inn & Suites Regina East
Home Inn & Suites Regina East7.8 km from Coronation Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,281 reviews)
The price is ¥14,886
¥17,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

20. Motel 6 Regina, SK
Motel 6 Regina, SK6.2 km from Coronation Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,256 reviews)
The price is ¥11,091
¥12,680 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Coronation Park
![]() Delta Hotels by Marriott ReginaDowntown Regina, 3.2 km from Coronation Park | ![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Conference Centre ReginaHeritage, 3.7 km from Coronation Park | ![]() Quality Inn & Suites Regina DowntownDowntown Regina, 3.4 km from Coronation Park | ![]() Wingate By Wyndham ReginaDowntown Regina, 3.3 km from Coronation Park | ![]() Four Points By Sheraton Regina2.7 km from Coronation Park |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | 7.8 Good 1,003 reviews | 8.4 Very good 1,295 reviews | 8.0 Very good 1,012 reviews |
The price is ¥18,949 ¥21,664 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥14,606 ¥16,700 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is ¥11,877 ¥13,580 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | The price is ¥13,331 ¥15,242 total includes taxes & fees Oct 27 - Oct 28 | The price is ¥14,188 ¥16,223 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families in Coronation Park

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Conference Centre Regina
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Conference Centre ReginaChinatown
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001)
The price is ¥14,606
¥16,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Where to stay in Coronation Park
Find the best Coronation Park areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Regina
If you're spending some time in Downtown Regina, Saskatchewan Sports Hall of Fame & Museum and Victoria Park are top sights worth seeing.

Harbour Landing
When in Harbour Landing, you can plan a visit to Lakeview Golf Course and Southland Mall, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

North Central
While visiting North Central, you might make a stop by sights like ISKCON Regina and Regina Performing Arts Centre.

Whitmore Park
Though Whitmore Park might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Southland Mall and Mackenzie Art Gallery.
Lakeview
Lakeview might not have many top sights, but Lakeview Golf Course and Mackenzie Art Gallery are two attractions nearby that you can check out.
Top Coronation Park Hotel Reviews

Ramada by Wyndham Emerald Park/Regina East
10/10 Excellent







































































