
Find hotels near California Market Center, Los Angeles from ¥22,942
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for California Market Center hotels




1. citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown1.2 km from California Market Center
Alkeen
¥19,793
¥23,004 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. The Metric
The Metric2.1 km from California Market Center
Justin
¥20,124
¥22,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels
Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsSouth Park, 0.3 km from California Market Center
Latoya
¥49,813
¥57,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Conrad Los Angeles
Conrad Los Angeles1.7 km from California Market Center
Eric
¥60,430
¥77,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza
Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza1.4 km from California Market Center
Lee
¥29,008
¥40,153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from California Market Center
Celeste
¥37,915
¥53,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence
Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence0.3 km from California Market Center
Aliana
¥20,872
¥24,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Hotel Clark
Hotel Clark1.1 km from California Market Center
Jose
¥27,022
¥38,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles
Miyako Hotel Los AngelesLittle Tokyo, 1.7 km from California Market Center
Diana
¥27,786
¥32,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG1.1 km from California Market Center
Paul
¥41,643
¥57,045 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Hoxton, Downtown LA
The Hoxton, Downtown LASouth Park, 0.3 km from California Market Center
Zulma
¥22,205
¥34,623 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from California Market Center
elizabeth
¥30,618
¥42,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Los Angeles Athletic Club
Los Angeles Athletic ClubDowntown Los Angeles, 0.7 km from California Market Center
Marcela
¥26,271
¥36,985 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection
Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection0.7 km from California Market Center
Carlos
¥40,377
¥53,367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles
The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesSouth Park, 1.2 km from California Market Center
Joseph
¥87,093
¥111,719 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles1.4 km from California Market Center
Heather
¥24,137
¥33,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by HyattSouth Park, 1 km from California Market Center
Humberto
¥19,290
¥28,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles
Sheraton Grand Los Angeles0.8 km from California Market Center
Thomas
¥31,985
¥42,684 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
E-Central Downtown Los Angeles HotelSouth Park, 0.9 km from California Market Center
Christian
¥18,630
¥27,172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. The Winfield Lofts, A Wyndham Hotel
The Winfield Lofts, A Wyndham HotelDowntown Los Angeles, 0.6 km from California Market Center
Yusuf
¥23,941
¥27,826 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to California Market Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() citizenM Los Angeles Downtown | 9.4 Exceptional 4,738 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Metric | 9.4 Exceptional 397 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 485 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Conrad Los Angeles | 9.4 Exceptional 569 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza | 9.4 Exceptional 2,945 reviews | View |
Top California Market Center Hotel Reviews
The Delphi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was phenomenal, the amenities, restaurants, and vibes were very nice. Definitely will be returning here someday."
Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza
8/10 Good
"Room was a little worn, water pressure was amazing. Hotel staff were great, room was ok. I used valet, and the kid who got my car hustled and had great customer"
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Loved our stay here. Everything we could need for our stay was easily accessible. Parking can be a little spotty around the hotel but if you give yourself time to familiarize yourself with the neighborhood and parking restrictions it is very doable. Note: We knew the kind of neighborhood we were parking in so we cant place that blame against the property, being transparent, we were trying to save money by not using a parking garage. The property itself, amenities, cleanliness, friendliness of staff are all fantastic- 5 stars!"
Freehand Los Angeles
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice and vintage. Loved it."
Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by Hyatt
8/10 Good
"Loved our stay here. Will definitely be back"
Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence
8/10 Good
"Rooms were quite spacious and the beds were very comfortable. One sticking point is the offering of water. If you aren’t going to put water bottles in the room, fine, but there should be a water station on every floor - not just the 9th."
The Winfield Lofts, A Wyndham Hotel
8/10 Good
"Nice property, though be aware of the location in downtown. It’s safe, but there are homeless people. The property has 24hrs security and we felt safe there. Staff very helpful. 5 min walk to two different metro stations."
The Audemar
8/10 Good
"Great housekeeping and staff. I loved the decor and the size of the room. Great Bed. Though the location is a bit sketchy it does have many restaurants. Safety issue: the bathroom needs a grab bar to hold on to in case you fall, especially since the door does not lock. A coffeemaker would go a long way to making this stay more comfortable. It is not convenient to have to get dressed and walk 2 blocks for a cup of coffee to start the day. The price was fantastic!"
The Hoxton, Downtown LA
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice front desk staff and unique property! No gym on site- I believe they let you work out at a gym a few blocks away, but I want outside instead before it got too hot. Pool is lovely but small (no chaise lounges to fully recline in just FYI). Nice poolside service. Valet can be busy/disorganized so give yourself ample time to get your car pulled around."
Other attractions near California Market Center
Photo by Christian Canterbury
Orpheum Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Orpheum Theatre during your stay in Los Angeles. Experience the great live music or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.

Eastern Columbia Building
Find out about the history of Los Angeles with a stop at Eastern Columbia Building. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
The New Mart
Learn about the events happening at The New Mart during your trip to Los Angeles. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Santee Alley
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Santee Alley during your trip to Los Angeles. Experience the acclaimed theater scene or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Cooper Design Space
Cooper Design Space is just one of the places to see in Los Angeles, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
The United Theater on Broadway
You can get tickets for a performance at The United Theater on Broadway during your stay in Los Angeles. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
United Artists Theater Building
4.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Los Angeles with a trip to United Artists Theater Building. Experience the acclaimed theater scene or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Tower Theater
You can find out about the history of Los Angeles with a visit to Tower Theater. Experience the entertainment choices or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.




