
Find hotels near Brixworth Country Park, Northampton from ¥9,361
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Brixworth Country Park hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Northampton - South by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Northampton - South by IHG14.7 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥10,378
¥12,454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Delta Hotels by Marriott Northampton
Delta Hotels by Marriott Northampton10.7 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (299 reviews)
The price is ¥8,492
¥10,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Mercure Northampton
Mercure Northampton8.9 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (473 reviews)
The price is ¥11,806
¥14,167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

4. ibis Northampton Centre
ibis Northampton Centre9.1 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥7,801
¥9,361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Hilton Northampton
Hilton Northampton14.3 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥11,956
¥14,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

6. Church Farm Lodge
Church Farm Lodge11 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (309 reviews)
The price is ¥11,941
¥14,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. The Hopping Hare
The Hopping Hare7.8 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (256 reviews)
The price is ¥16,351
¥19,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. The Quays By Greene King Inns
The Quays By Greene King Inns9.9 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (364 reviews)
The price is ¥9,976
¥11,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

9. Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre
Premier Inn Northampton Town Centre9.2 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is ¥9,147
¥10,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. The Worlds End
The Worlds End9.2 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (647 reviews)
The price is ¥13,528
¥16,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. The Old Stables
The Old Stables4.2 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (101 reviews)
The price is ¥14,160
¥16,992 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Holiday Inn Northampton by IHG
Holiday Inn Northampton by IHG10.1 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (933 reviews)
The price is ¥9,851
¥11,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

13. The Poplars Moulton
The Poplars Moulton4.3 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is ¥15,771
¥18,925 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. The Red Lion
The Red Lion8.6 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (133 reviews)
The price is ¥11,979
¥14,375 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Sunley Hotel
Sunley Hotel9.8 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (412 reviews)
The price is ¥14,202
¥17,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

16. Holiday Inn Express Kettering by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kettering by IHG16.4 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (922 reviews)
The price is ¥10,730
¥12,876 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

17. The Falcon Hotel
The Falcon Hotel14.7 km from Brixworth Country Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (122 reviews)
The price is ¥21,338
¥25,606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

18. The Three Swans Hotel, Market Harborough, Leicestershire
The Three Swans Hotel, Market Harborough, Leicestershire18 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (960 reviews)
The price is ¥8,734
¥10,480 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Premier Inn Wellingborough
Premier Inn Wellingborough14.7 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥8,971
¥10,765 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Sedgebrook Hall
Sedgebrook Hall3.3 km from Brixworth Country Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (771 reviews)
The price is ¥12,105
¥14,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Brixworth Country Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Northampton - South by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Delta Hotels by Marriott Northampton | 9.0 Wonderful 299 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercure Northampton | 8.8 Excellent 473 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis Northampton Centre | 8.0 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Northampton | 8.4 Very good 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Brixworth Country Park Hotel Reviews

The Old Stables
10/10 Excellent



































































