Entire home

2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace

Photo gallery for 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace

Private kitchen - 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace (Playa Blanca)
Room - 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace (Playa Blanca)
Terrace/patio - 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace (Playa Blanca)
Living area - 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace (Playa Blanca)
Living area - 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace (Playa Blanca)
Close to Marina Rubicon, 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace provides amenities like a garden and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace

  • 2 bedrooms (plus double sofa bed in the lounge)
    2 bathrooms
    Sleeps 6
    Private pool – heated all year round
    Hot tub
    Roof terrace
    Balcony
    20 minute walk to the Marina Rubicon
    Air con (coin-operated)
    Pool towels provided

    Villa Emma is a stylish and well-located 2-bedroom villa set on a large plot in the sought-after Las Velas area of Playa Blanca, close to the Marina Rubicon. Offering a fantastic combination of indoor comfort and outdoor living, this villa is ideal for couples and small families.

    Pool heating is included at the villa year-round.


    Layout

    The villa features a lounge with dining area and separate kitchen, creating a comfortable and practical space to relax. A sofa bed in the lounge converts into a proper double bed, allowing flexible accommodation for additional guests.

    Air conditioning is available in the master bedroom and in the lounge-dining area, operating via a coin meter and effectively cooling the lower floor.


    Sleeping Arrangements

    Villa Emma offers comfortable sleeping arrangements: bedroom 1: twin beds with fan, bedroom 2: double bed with air conditioning (coin-operated).


    Exterior

    With its generous outdoor terraces, private pool and hot tub, Villa Emma provides the perfect setting for enjoying Lanzarote’s sunshine.


    Registration and Compliance

    Registration or Licence Ref: VV-35-3-0004867

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Yaiza is home to this villa. While the natural beauty of Puerto del Carmen Beach and Corralejo Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Marina Rubicon. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Papagayo Fitness Center or Fariones Sports Center. Visit our Yaiza travel guide
View more Villas in Yaiza
Map
CN, Playa Blanca

What's nearby

  • A beach with a person standing on the sand, mountains in the background, and a clear sky.
    Lanzarote Beaches
    7 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A marina filled with various boats, a coastal town with white buildings, and a prominent hill in the background.
    Marina Rubicon
    7 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Dorada Beach
    5 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Cala Blanca Sub
    5 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Las Coloradas Castle
    12 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Lanzarote Airport (ACE)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Berrugo
    3 min drive
  • One Bar
    4 min drive
  • La Taberna
    20 min walk
  • Mumbai Masala Marina Rubicon
    4 min drive
  • La Casa Roja
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bedroom Villa with Heated Pool, Hot Tub, Air Con & Roof Terrace located?

Situated in Yaiza, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Playa del Afre and Marina Rubicon. Cala Blanca Sub and Lanzarote Beaches are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.