Vilanova I la Geltru
Travel Guide





Visit Vilanova I la Geltru

Atenea Park - Suites Apartments
C/ Juan Sebastian el Cano , n 4 Vilanova I la Geltru
The price is ¥12,572 per night from Oct 20 to Oct 21
¥12,572
¥14,521 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the pool and ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (699 reviews)
"perfect clean large studio apartment with a private terrace with partial sea view. solid wifi. pool was nice, they could've been more generous with towels. convenient location"
Reviewed on Sep 10, 2026

Hotel Solvi - Adults Only
Passeig Ribes Roges 1 Vilanova I la Geltru
Fully refundable
The price is ¥11,811 per night from Sep 30 to Oct 1
¥11,811
¥13,348 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy free WiFi, a rooftop terrace, and room service. Popular attractions Sitges Beachfront and Torre Blava are located ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (173 reviews)
"Great wee room. Had a pleasant stay"
Reviewed on Aug 5, 2026

Barcelona Airport Hotel
Plaza de la Volateria, 3 El Prat de Llobregat
The price is ¥26,633 per night from Sep 27 to Sep 28
¥26,633
¥30,012 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in El Prat de Llobregat. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the breakfast and ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (5,189 reviews)
"Staff was not very friendly at the welcome desk, breakfast restaurant or bar."
Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Atenea Park - Suites Apartments
C/ Juan Sebastian el Cano , n 4 Vilanova I la Geltru
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the pool and ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (699 reviews)
"perfect clean large studio apartment with a private terrace with partial sea view. solid wifi. pool was nice, they could've been more generous with towels. convenient location"
Reviewed on Sep 10, 2026

Marea Aparthotel
Passeig Ribes Roges, 9 Vilanova I la Geltru
Book a stay at this beach aparthotel in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy free WiFi, 5 beach bars, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (128 reviews)
"Nice hotel very helpful house keeping service"
Reviewed on Sep 13, 2026

SUPERB APARTMENT FACING THE SEA DONE AGAIN ON NEW 1ST FLOOR
Vilanova i la Geltrú CT
Stay at this apartment in Vilanova I la Geltru. Enjoy laundry facilities, balconies, and cable/satellite TV service. Popular attractions Sitges Beachfront and ...
10/10 Exceptional! (99 reviews)
"Brilliant apartment just by the sea, everything you could need for your stay. Sabine is lovely and cannot do enough to ensure you have a great stay there. Will be visiting again"
Reviewed on Sep 13, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Vilanova I la Geltru attractions
Things to do

Seabob Experience in Sitges – Water Scooter with Instructor
¥22,255
per traveler

Garraf and Sitges: Guided tour on a Honda Monkey Bike
¥23,183
per adult

Tour in Sitges ( Bcn): Cultural diversity, tapas and beach
¥15,208
per adult

Kayak & Snorkel Adventure – Coves of Sitges + Transport
¥30,601
per adult
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Ardenya Hotels
- Vilanova I la Geltru Hotels
- Aparthotels in Sant Feliu de Llobregat
- Sant Boi de Llobregat Hotels
- Hotels near Castelldefels Beach
- Vora-Sitges Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in La Granada
- Apartments in Costa Barcelona
- Cabin Rentals in Costa Barcelona
- Beach Hotels in Costa Barcelona
- Beach Hotels in Gava
- Gay friendly Hotels in Sitges Town Center
- Hotels near Aeroport Station
- Resorts in Costa Barcelona
- Resorts in Sant Salvador
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Costa Barcelona
- Aparthotels in Sitges
- Boutique Hotels in Costa Barcelona
- Gay friendly Hotels in Costa Barcelona
- Sant Feliu de Llobregat Hotels
- Resorts in Sant Boi de Llobregat
- Inns in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hotels with a Pool in Costa Barcelona
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Sitges
- Beach Hotels in Casablanca
- Llorenc del Penedes Hotels
- Resorts in Gava
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Costa Barcelona
- Luxury Hotels in Vora-Sitges
- Resorts in Altafulla Tamarit Station
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Costa Barcelona
- Residences in Molins de Rei
- Beach Hotels in Castelldefels
- Gay friendly Hotels in Vora-Sitges
- Luxury Hotels in Castellet i la Gornal
- Aparthotels in Molins de Rei
- Sant Joan Despi Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Casablanca
- Sitges Town Center Hotels
- Hostels in Sitges
- Sitges Hotels
- Romantic Hotels in Costa Barcelona
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Costa Barcelona
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Vora-Sitges
- Hotels with Free Parking in Sitges
- Hotels near Sitges Beachfront
- Cheap Hotels in Sitges
- Capsule Hotels in Vilanova I la Geltru
- Hotels near Terramar Golf Club
- Gay friendly Hotels in Sitges
- Family Hotels in Costa Barcelona
- Beach Hotels in Sitges
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Castelldefels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Sant Cugat Sesgarrigues
- Hotels near Platja de Castelldefels Station
- Boutique Hotels in Sitges
- Resorts in Sant Joan Despi
- Apartments in Viladecans
- Resorts in La Riera de Gaia
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Costa Barcelona
- Hotels near Barcelona Intl.
- Resorts in Rodonya
- Golf Hotels in Santa Rosa
- Apartments in La Granada
- Winery Hotels in Penedes Wine Region
- Hostels in Costa Barcelona
- Calafell Hotels
- Vallirana Hotels
- Palaces in Sant Pere de Ribes
- Hotels with a Pool in La Granada
- Capsule Hotels in Sitges
- Cheap Hotels in Cornella de Llobregat
- Pousadas in Castelldefels
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Casablanca
- Barri Centre Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Costa Barcelona
- Castelldefels Hotels
- Hotels near Olympic Canal
- Farmstay in Molins de Rei
- Luxury Hotels in Sitges
- Apartments in Molins de Rei
- Resorts in Sant Cugat Sesgarrigues
- La Granada Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Olerdola
- Family Hotels in Cornella de Llobregat
- Resorts in Penedes Wine Region
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in La Granada
- Sant Sadurni d'Anoia Hotels
- Hotels near Prat Beach
- Resorts in Salomo
- Aparthotels in Aeroport Station
- Resorts in Calafell
- Chalets in Aeroport Station





