Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort. The on-site restaurant offers lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a gym.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥2,360
¥2,814 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Twin Room

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Twin Room

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room, Non Smoking

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Room with Pool Access

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Bungalow

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Takhli is home to Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort. Local points of interest include Chao Praya River, Wat Tha Sung, and Wat Maha That. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Takhli travel guide
Map
60140, Nakhon Sawan, Takhli, 89/1 Phahonyothin Rd.

What's nearby

  • A golden Buddha statue surrounded by intricate decorations and hanging ornaments.
    Wat Tha Sung
    47 min drive - 45.2 km
  • Khun San Monument
    52 min drive - 49.7 km
  • Wat Maha That
    53 min drive - 50.1 km
  • Wat Uposatharam
    56 min drive - 53.1 km
  • Uthai Thani Stadium
    59 min drive - 54.7 km

Getting around

  • Ban Takhli Station
    8 min drive
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
    141 min drive

Restaurants

  • บ้านสวนไพลิน หน้ากองบิน 4
    4 min drive
  • บ้านกระรอกขาว
    17 min walk
  • บ้านก๋วยเตี๋ยว
    6 min drive
  • มานิิตย์ ข้าวต้ม
    3 min drive
  • Punthai Coffee
    4 min drive

About this property

Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort. The on-site restaurant offers lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a gym.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and luggage storage
    • A banquet hall, barbecue grills, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort on Oct 26, 2026 start from ¥2,360, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort pet-friendly?

Yes, Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a fee of THB 300 per pet, per night. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort located?

Situated in Takhli, this hotel is 15 mi (24.2 km) from Chao Praya River and within 32 mi (52 km) of Wat Tha Sung and Khun San Monument. Wat Maha That and Khao Sakae Krang are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Mamaungpaa Hillside Resort Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 13 out of 22 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 7 out of 22 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 22 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 22 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 22 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean and quiet
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
This hotel is close to the mountain. I love its view.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Quiet and clean

I always stay here when I come to Thakli - it’s peaceful, clean and the food is great!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Peaceful and clean

Amazing peaceful atmosphere! Also a very tasty homecooked breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

การจองผ่านออนไลน์

จองไปในระบบ 2 ห้อง ไปถึงโรงแรม บอกว่าจองไว้ห้องเดียว
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
ภายในรีสอร์ทร่มรื่ม อยู่ติดภูเขา เย็นสบาย ห้องพักสะอาดมากค่่ะ
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Have stayed here before and will again. Well above average hotel at a very reasonable price. The grounds, restaurant meals and weekend entertainment all great. A little out of town, but that can be part of it's appeal.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

สาคร เฮียอ้วน ขนมจากหนองมน

ที่พักสะอาด บรรยากาศดี วิวเขาสวย ร่มรื่น เงียบสงบ อาหารอร่อย เด็กเด็กชอบ ดีมากครับ มีโอกาสจะไปพักอีกครับ
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
ที่พักดีมากค่ะ สะอาดเรียบร้อย บรรยากาศดี ถ้ามีโอกาสจะไปพักอีกค่ะ
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hidden gem

Beautiful resort up on the hill in Takhli. Great facilities. Big clean rooms. Would highly recommend for a night or two stay to break up a long journey. Not much else around the area. We were visiting family close by. Tasty, but limited offerings for breakfast. Nice al a carte Thai menu. Overall, just a really nice, clean and relaxing stay. Will definitely stay again when visiting the family here.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

만족합니다.

타클리 까지 갈거 아니면 이 근처에서는 최고입니다.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Very good relaxing stay, staff great very helpful well recommended
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
พนง.บริการดี บรรยากาศเยี่ยม โรงแรมยังใหม่ สภาพดีและสวย
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019