Central Park Hotel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good
Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Central Park Hotel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
The current price is ïŋĨ1,572
ïŋĨ1,871 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Double Room

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Sing Buri is home to Central Park Hotel. Local landmarks include Sing Buri Buddhist Monument and AmpawanTemple, and travelers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try King Narai National Museum. Visit our Sing Buri travel guide
Map
16000, Sing Buri, 172/2 Bang Man Sub-District, Mueang Sing Buri District

What's nearby

  • Ancient stone ruins with large, weathered structures and a seated statue.
    Phra Prang Sam Yod
    35 min drive - 30.8 km
  • Sing Buri Buddhist Monument
    9 min drive - 8.8 km
  • AmpawanTemple
    10 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Wat Sao Thong Thong
    35 min drive - 31.2 km
  • Sam Chuk Old Market
    57 min drive - 58.1 km

Getting around

  • Lop Buri Station
    28 min drive
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
    104 min drive

Restaurants

  • Suki Teenoi
    3 min drive
  • āļĢāļģāļžāļķāļ‡
    1 min walk
  • Raan Nom Rim Koen
    4 min drive
  • Coffee Milk
    5 min drive
  • The Pizza Company
    3 min drive

About this property

Central Park Hotel

  • Hotel near Chao Praya River
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Central Park Hotel. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, luggage storage, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All 59 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Built in 2015
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Mosquito nets

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with digital channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 8 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 8 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Optional extras

  • Rollaway beds are available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Central Park Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Central Park Hotel?

As of Sep 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Central Park Hotel on Oct 1, 2026 start from ïŋĨ1,572, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Central Park Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM.

What time is check-out at Central Park Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Central Park Hotel located?

Situated in Sing Buri, this hotel is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Chao Praya River and within 9 mi (15 km) of Sing Buri Buddhist Monument and AmpawanTemple. Phra Prang Sam Yod and Wat Sao Thong Thong are also within 20 mi (32 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Central Park Hotel Reviews

7.8

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

7.8

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 21 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 11 out of 21 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 21 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 21 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 21 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Heck of a good deal for the money. Can't beat that price and it was decent.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We were only there for one night, so it was perfect for us
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very good
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

FÞr eine Nacht o.k.

FÞr diesen Preis kann man auch nicht viel verlangen. Ein Hotel in die Jahre gekommen, ohne jegliche Renovation. Schade, es wÃĪre ansonsten an einer guten und ruhigen Lage, aber ohne FrÞhstÞck oder Kaffee,!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fiets mocht op de kamer Foodcentrum dichtbij
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Hotel,reasonable price

āđ‚āļĢāļ‡āđāļĢāļĄ āļŠāļ§āļĒ āļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļāļ§āđ‰āļēāļ‡āļ­āļļāļ›āļāļĢāļ“āđŒāļ­āļģāļ™āļ§āļĒāļ„āļ§āļēāļĄāļŠāļ°āļ”āļ§āļāļžāļĢāđ‰āļ­āļĄāļ”āļĩ āļĄāļĩāļĢāļ°āđ€āļšāļĩāļĒāļ‡ āļ•āļīāļ”āļĄāļļāđ‰āļ‡āļĨāļ§āļ”āļ›āđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļāļąāļ™āļĒāļļāļ‡ āļ•āđ‰āļ™āđ„āļĄāđ‰āđ€āļĒāļ­āļ°. āļĢāđˆāļĄāļĢāļ·āđˆāļ™āļŠāļšāļēāļĒ. āļ—āļĩāđˆāļˆāļ­āļ”āļĢāļ–āļĄāļĩ Cover āļˆāļ­āļ”āļĢāļ–āđ„āļĄāđˆāļĢāđ‰āļ­āļ™. āļŠāļ­āļšāļ—āļĩāļ™āļĩāđˆ. āļ„āļĢāļąāđ‰āļ‡āļŦāļ™āđ‰āļē āļœāđˆāļēāļ™āđāļ–āļ§āļ™āļĩāđ‰ āļˆāļ°āļĄāļēāļžāļąāļāļ­āļĩāļ āđāļĨāļ°āļˆāļ°āđāļ™āļ°āļ™āļģāđ€āļžāļ·āđˆāļ­āļ™āđ†āļĄāļēāļžāļąāļāļ”āđ‰āļ§āļĒ āđāļ™āđˆāļ™āļ­āļ™
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fantastic accommodation

Amazong
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

āļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļžāļąāļ āļ”āļĩ āļŠāļ°āļ­āļēāļ”

āļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļžāļąāļāļ–āļ·āļ­āļ§āđˆāļēāļ”āļĩ āļŠāļ°āļ­āļēāļ”(āđāļ•āđˆāđ€āļ•āļĩāļĒāļ‡āđāļ„āđˆ 5 āļŸāļļāļ•) āļ—āļąāļ™āļŠāļĄāļąāļĒ(āļ™āđˆāļēāļˆāļ°āļœāđˆāļēāļ™āļāļēāļĢ Renovate āļĄāļēāđāļĨāđ‰āļ§) āļĢāļēāļ„āļēāļ”āļĩāļĄāļēāļ āļĄāļĩāļāļēāđāļŸāđƒāļŦāđ‰āļ—āļēāļ™āļŸāļĢāļĩāļ”āđ‰āļ§āļĒ āļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļ™āđ‰āļģāļĄāļĩāđāļĒāļ āđ€āļ›āļĩāļĒāļ āđāļŦāđ‰āļ‡ āļ”āļĩāļĄāļēāļ āļĢāļēāļ„āļēāļ™āļĩāđ‰āđ„āļĄāđˆāļĄāļĩāđ„āļ”āļĢāđŒāđ€āļ›āđˆāļēāļœāļĄ(āļ•āđ‰āļ­āļ‡āđ€āļ­āļēāļĄāļēāđ€āļ­āļ‡) āļĢāļ°āđ€āļšāļĩāļĒāļ‡āļĄāļĩāļĄāļļāđ‰āļ‡āļĨāļ§āļ”āļāļąāļ™āļĒāļļāļ‡āđƒāļŦāđ‰ āļŠāļĢāļļāļ›āđ‚āļ”āļĒāļĢāļ§āļĄāļ”āļĩāđ€āļĨāļĒ
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
āļ„āļ§āļēāļĄāļŠāļ°āļ­āļēāļ” āļ„āđˆāļ­āļ™āļ‚āđ‰āļēāļ‡āļ”āļĩ āđ€āļĨāļĒāļĨāđˆāļ°āļ„āļĢāļąāļš āđ€āļ‡āļĩāļĒāļšāļŠāļ‡āļšāļ”āļĩ āļ–āļķāļ‡āļˆāļ°āļĄāļĩāļ„āļ™āđ€āļ‚āđ‰āļēāļžāļąāļāđ€āļĒāļ­āļ°āļāđ‡āļ•āļēāļĄ āļāļēāļĢāđ€āļ”āļīāļ™āļ—āļēāļ‡āđ€āļ‚āđ‰āļēāļ—āļĩāđˆāļžāļąāļ āļāđ‡āļŦāļēāđ„āļĄāđˆāļĒāļēāļ āļ„āļļāļ“āļ āļēāļžāđ€āļŦāļĄāļēāļ°āļŠāļĄ āļāļąāļšāļĢāļēāļ„āļēāđāļĨāđ‰āļ§āļ„āļĢāļąāļš āļŠāļģāļŦāļĢāļąāļšāļˆāļąāļ‡āļŦāļ§āļąāļ”āđ€āļĨāđ‡āļ āđ† āđ„āļĄāđˆāđƒāļŠāđˆāđ€āļĄāļ·āļ­āļ‡āļ—āđˆāļ­āļ‡āđ€āļ—āļĩāđˆāļĒāļ§āđƒāļŦāļāđˆāđ‚āļ• āļ‚āļ­āļ‡āļ›āļĢāļ°āđ€āļ—āļĻāđ„āļ—āļĒ āļˆāļ°āļĄāļĩāļ‚āđ‰āļ­āđ€āļŠāļĩāļĒāļ™āļīāļ”āđ€āļ”āļĩāļĒāļ§ āļ„āļ·āļ­ āļāļēāļĢāļāļēāļāļāļļāļāđāļˆāļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āđ„āļ§āđ‰ āđ€āļžāļ·āđˆāļ­āđƒāļŦāđ‰āļ—āļģāļ„āļ§āļēāļĄāļŠāļ°āļ­āļēāļ” āđāļĨāđ‰āļ§āļāļĨāļąāļšāđ€āļ‚āđ‰āļēāļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļžāļąāļ āļŦāļĨāļąāļ‡āđ€āļ§āļĨāļē 20.00 āļ™. āļ•āđ‰āļ­āļ‡āđ„āļ›āļĢāļąāļšāļāļļāļāđāļˆāļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļ—āļĩāđˆ āļ›āđ‰āļ­āļĄ āļĢāļ›āļ . (āļœāļđāđ‰āļˆāļ°āđ€āļ‚āđ‰āļēāļžāļąāļāđ€āļ§āļĨāļēāļ™āļĩāđ‰āļ”āđ‰āļ§āļĒ) āđ€āļĨāļĒāđ„āļĄāđˆāļŠāļ°āļ”āļ§āļāļ„āļĢāļąāļš
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

āļŠāļ”āļ§āļāļŠāļšāļēāļĒ

āļ”āļĩāļ„āđˆāļ° āļĄāļĩāļ—āļļāļāļ­āļĒāđˆāļēāļ‡ āļ™āļ­āļ™āļŠāļšāļēāļĒ āļšāļĢāļĢāļĒāļēāļāļēāļ”āļ”āļĩ āļĢāļ§āļĄāđāļĨāđ‰āļ§āļ—āļļāļāļ­āļĒāđˆāļēāļ‡āļ”āļĩāļ„āđˆāļ°
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ok

Ok
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Visiting area

Good place to stay if you have vehicle, otherwise far from city center. Good overnight hotel located next to major highway. No food nearby. Free coffee in lobby. Room only had single electrical outlet. Quiet and spacious room.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

āđ€āļŦāļĄāļēāļ°āļŠāļĄāļāļąāļšāļĢāļēāļ„āļēāļ„āļ°Ting

āļ™āđˆāļēāļžāļąāļāļ„āļ°āđ€āļŦāļĄāļēāļ°āļŠāļĄāļāļąāļšāļĢāļēāļ„āļēāļ„āļ° āļšāļĢāļĢāļĒāļēāļāļēāļĻāļ āļēāļĒāļ™āļ­āļāđ€āļ‡āļĩāļĒāļšāļŠāļ‡āļšāđ€āļŦāļĄāļēāļ°āļŠāļĄāļāļąāļšāļāļēāļĢāļžāļąāļāļœāđˆāļ­āļ™
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2018
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Cheap and convenient

Stayed here one night recently. It's an ideal location to break up a journey either into Bangkok or to the northern towns as it's only a short distance off the main highway. Room was fairly plain and basic but served the purpose, bearing in mind how much we paid. No restaurant in the hotel or in the immediate area but plenty of service areas on the main highway for breakfast or into the town centre at night.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2017
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

āļˆāļ­āļ‡āļŦāļ™āđ‰āļēāđ€āļ§āđ‡āļšāđāļŸāļ‡āļāļ§āđˆāļēāļĢāļēāļ„āļē āļ§āļ­āļ„āļ­āļīāļ™

āđƒāļ™āļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡ āđ„āļŸāđ„āļĄāđˆāļŠāļ§āđˆāļēāļ‡ āđ„āļĄāđˆāļĄāļĩāđ„āļŸāļ—āļĩāđˆāļŠāļ§āđˆāļēāļ‡āđ€āļžāļĩāļĒāļ‡āļžāļ­āļ—āļĩāđˆāļˆāļ° āļ•āđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļ—āļģāđ€āļ­āļāļŠāļēāļĢāļ—āļģāđƒāļŦāđ‰āļ•āđ‰āļ­āļ‡āđ€āļžāđˆāļ‡ āļ›āļ§āļ”āļ•āļēāļĄāļēāļ āđ„āļĄāđˆāļĄāļĩāļŠāļšāļđāđˆāđƒāļŦāđ‰ āļžāļ·āđ‰āļ™ āđ„āļĄāđˆāļŠāļ°āļ­āļēāļ” āđƒāļ™āļĢāļđāļ›āļŠāļ§āļĒāļāļ§āđˆāļēāļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļˆāļĢāļīāļ‡
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2017
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service

Good value

Good value for money, very clean, a bit noisy. Staff doesn't speak a word of English. No restaurant but excellent streetside food within 10 minutes walking. Difficult to find at night.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2017
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Room comfort
Gutes Preis leistungsverhÃĪltnis, kein English, relativ laut
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

āļžāļąāļāļœāđˆāļ­āļ™āļŠāļšāļēāļĒ āđ€āļ‡āļĩāļĒāļšāļŠāļ‡āļš

āļŦāđ‰āļ­āļ‡āļāļ§āđ‰āļēāļ‡ āļ™āļ­āļ™āļŠāļšāļēāļĒāđ€ āđ€āļ‡āļĩāļĒāļšāļŠāļ‡āļšāļ”āļĩ āļ­āļĒāļđāđˆāļ‚āđ‰āļēāļ‡āļĻāļēāļĨāļēāļāļĨāļēāļ‡āļˆāļąāļ‡āļŦāļ§āļąāļ” āđāļ­āļĢāđŒāđ€āļĒāđ‡āļ™āļ”āļĩ āļ‚āļąāļšāļĢāļ–āđ„āļĄāđˆāđ„āļāļĨāļˆāļēāļāļŠāļ–āļēāļ™āļ—āļĩāđˆāļ—āđˆāļ­āļ‡āđ€āļ—āļĩāđˆāļĒāļ§ āđ‚āļ­āļāļēāļŠāļŦāļ™āđ‰āļēāļˆāļ°āļĄāļēāļžāļąāļāļ—āļĩāđˆāļ™āļĩāđˆāļ­āļĩāļ
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2017
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in May 2019