Entire apartment

Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg)

Photo gallery for Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg)

A room with a TV on a stand, a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor patio with a table and chairs. - Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) (Seedorf)
A dining area with a wooden table and white chairs, a window with a view, and hanging light fixtures. - Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) (Seedorf)
A living room with a TV, a sofa, a chair, a coffee table, and a view through a glass door. - Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) (Seedorf)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a built-in oven, and a coffee maker. - Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) (Seedorf)
A modern building with a sloped roof, multiple windows, and a brick base. - Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) (Seedorf)
Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
The current price is ¥72,245
¥92,721 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg)

  • If you’re looking for a peaceful holiday away from the busy beaches but still want the option to visit the coast, and if you love exploring nature on foot or by bike, this is the perfect place for you. The apartment is on the first floor, accessible via an external staircase, with its own entrance, but is not wheelchair accessible. Throughout the apartment, you’ll find vinyl flooring and underfloor heating. There is one bedroom with a 1.80 m wide double bed and another bedroom with two single beds. The living room features a pull-out sofa. The well-equipped kitchen is integrated into the living and dining area. A spacious loggia offers a lovely view of the marketplace. Amenities include a 55" TV and free internet. The bathroom is generously sized and has a shower. Bed linen can be rented for an additional fee, but you must put it on yourselves.

    - Pet allowed payment 10,00 € per pet per night

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 12.5 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Seedorf is home to this apartment. Church of St. Mary and Old Segenberger Mansion are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Holstein Switzerland Nature Park and Badestelle Muggesfelder See. Adventure Forest Trappenkamp and Labyrinth der Männer are also worth visiting. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like hiking and cycling. Visit our Seedorf travel guide
View more Apartments in Seedorf
Map
Seedorf

What's nearby

  • A forest with tall trees and a ground covered in white flowers.
    Holstein Switzerland Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A roller coaster track against a clear blue sky.
    Hansapark
    41 min drive - 46.6 km
  • Karl-May-Spiele
    23 min drive - 25.2 km
  • Designer Outlet Neumünster
    29 min drive - 40.4 km
  • Lübeck Christmas Market
    48 min drive - 55.2 km

Getting around

  • Rickling Station
    16 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Strengliner Mühle
    12 min drive
  • Hotel Restaurant Westphal
    12 min drive
  • Alter Bahnhof Inh. Von Ohlen Hans-Peter Restaurant und Pension
    7 min drive
  • Restaurant Klüthseehof
    15 min drive
  • Restaurant zum Klüthsee
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg)?

As of Jul 28, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) on Aug 27, 2026 start from ¥72,245, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg)?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) located?

Situated in Seedorf, this apartment building is steps from Holstein Switzerland Nature Park, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Badestelle Muggesfelder See and Golf Club Segeberg eV. Badestelle Warder and Adventure Forest Trappenkamp are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment for 6 People (85 m²) in Seedorf (Segeberg) Reviews