
Find hotels near SM City Legazpi, Legazpi from ¥3,252
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for SM City Legazpi hotels




1. The Marison Hotel
The Marison Hotel1.3 km from SM City Legazpi
Robbie
¥12,433
¥15,472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




2. Hotel Sentro Legazpi
Hotel Sentro Legazpi0.5 km from SM City Legazpi
Evelyn
¥9,215
¥10,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Lotus Blu Hotel
Lotus Blu Hotel0.2 km from SM City Legazpi
Annabelle
¥7,803
¥8,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. VELA HOTEL
VELA HOTEL1.3 km from SM City Legazpi
Russel
¥7,220
¥8,841 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. F2M Tower
F2M Tower0.6 km from SM City Legazpi
John
¥3,567
¥3,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. The Pepperland Hotel
The Pepperland Hotel1.6 km from SM City Legazpi
Nancy
¥8,529
¥9,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Emerald Boutique Hotel
Emerald Boutique HotelAlbay District, 1.3 km from SM City Legazpi
C
¥6,317
¥7,141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. La Piazza Hotel and Convention Center
La Piazza Hotel and Convention Center0.9 km from SM City Legazpi
Romeo Johann
¥7,230
¥8,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




9. Tyche Boutique Hotel
Tyche Boutique Hotel1.2 km from SM City Legazpi
Ruthelma
¥5,537
¥6,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




10. Daraga Tourist Inn
Daraga Tourist Inn2.8 km from SM City Legazpi
Aleksei
¥2,614
¥3,252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




11. PROXY by The Oriental Albay
PROXY by The Oriental Albay1.3 km from SM City Legazpi
Jennifer
¥8,125
¥9,208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Ninong's Hotel
Ninong's HotelAlbay District, 1.1 km from SM City Legazpi
Adore
¥7,677
¥8,689 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Hotel St Ellis
Hotel St Ellis1.1 km from SM City Legazpi
Sophia
¥11,206
¥12,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Mayon Backpackers Hostel
Mayon Backpackers HostelAlbay District, 1.7 km from SM City Legazpi
Jan Millenia
¥3,057
¥3,456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. The Oriental Legazpi
The Oriental LegazpiAlbay District, 1.2 km from SM City Legazpi
Elizabeth
¥11,714
¥14,432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Casa Lorenzo powered by Cocotel
Casa Lorenzo powered by Cocotel2.7 km from SM City Legazpi
Nanette
¥3,064
¥3,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




17. Casablanca Suites Near Airport
Casablanca Suites Near AirportAlbay District, 0.9 km from SM City Legazpi
Jesusa
¥3,615
¥4,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Meaco Hotel Legazpi
Meaco Hotel Legazpi1.1 km from SM City Legazpi
Rodolfo
¥3,302
¥3,738 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




19. Ys Rezidenzia Suites
Ys Rezidenzia Suites3.2 km from SM City Legazpi
OLIVIA
¥3,504
¥3,885 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. The ApplePeach House
The ApplePeach HouseAlbay District, 1.4 km from SM City Legazpi
Hudson
¥4,598
¥5,678 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to SM City Legazpi
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Marison Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 352 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sentro Legazpi | 9.0 Wonderful 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lotus Blu Hotel | 8.4 Very good 139 reviews | View | |||||
![]() VELA HOTEL | 8.6 Excellent 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() F2M Tower | 8.6 Excellent 267 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near SM City Legazpi
¥7,803
¥8,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
¥11,206
¥12,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
¥11,714
¥14,432 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
¥12,433
¥15,472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
¥3,615
¥4,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
¥6,317
¥7,141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Top SM City Legazpi Hotel Reviews
The Oriental Legazpi
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel can use more hangers."
Casa Lorenzo powered by Cocotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room and over all worth your money. One thing to note, they don’t have elevators so if you have small kids be wary. I love that they allowed us to store drinks in their office fridge because the rooms didn’t have one. Shower is heated and room service cleaning available everyday but you have to let them know to leave your key for"
Emerald Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Charles Rahim loved the Emerald Biytique Hotel in legazpi because it was easy to park the car at, included a buffet breakfast and wasn't crowded. The rooms are slightly smaller but it still has everything. The staff are good. The hotel is within walking distance to Jolibee and its located in a side street off the main road which makes parking easier. No real view but liked it."
Casa Bicolandia Suites
8/10 Good
"Clean and accessible. The downside of our stay was the noise from the renovation/construction early in the morning."
Ninong's Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I never regret staying here. Everyone are so nice thoughtful will greet you with a smile as they open the door for you till you get your room. I had such a good time staying here so yes yes yes i recommend this place 10 out of 10!"
VELA HOTEL
8/10 Good
"The sink just just too low for me ..that's it.. but I understand why its so low"
Trip Inn Near Airport or City Center
8/10 Good
"nice staff"
La Piazza Hotel and Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, good breakfast"
Other attractions near SM City Legazpi
Embarcadero
7.4/10 (54 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Embarcadero during your stay in Legazpi. Wander the beaches or discover the area's volcano viewpoints.
Magayon Art Gallery
7.6/10 (14 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Magayon Art Gallery in Legazpi. Discover the volcano viewpoints while you're in the area.
Liberty Bell
7.6/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Legazpi with a trip to Liberty Bell. Discover the volcano viewpoints while you're in the area.
Peñaranda Park
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Peñaranda Park is just one of the places to see in Legazpi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Legazpi City Museum
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Legazpi City Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Legazpi. Discover the volcano viewpoints while you're in the area.
Legazpi City Convention Center
7.2/10 (21 reviews)
Learn about the events happening at Legazpi City Convention Center during your trip to Legazpi. Wander the beaches or discover the area's volcano viewpoints.
Kapuntukan Hill
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Kapuntukan Hill, a lovely green space in Legazpi. Wander the beaches or discover the area's volcano viewpoints.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Beach Hotels in Bacacay
- Inns in Daraga
- Cheap Hotels in Daraga
- Beach Hotels in Legazpi
- Cheap Hotels in Ligao City
- Resorts in Camalig
- Apartments in Legazpi
- Cheap Hotels in Tabaco City
- Adults Only Resorts & in Daraga
- Hotels near Mayon Volcano
- Legazpi Hotels
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Legazpi
- Family Hotels in Legazpi
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Bacacay
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Legazpi
- Ligao City Hotels
- Resorts in Legazpi
- Family Hotels in Daraga
- Lodges in Tabaco City
- Motels in Legazpi
- Misibis Hotels
- Resorts in Bacacay
- Luxury Hotels in Bacacay
- Cabin Rentals in Ligao City
- Palaces in Legazpi
- Romantic Hotels in Legazpi
- Golf Hotels in Legazpi
- Boutique Hotels in Daraga
- Hotels near University of Santo Tomas - Legazpi Hospital
- Adults Only Resorts & in Legazpi
- Romantic Hotels in Daraga
- Hotel with a Concierge Hotels in Legazpi
- Albay Hotels
- Holiday Park Resorts in Misibis
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Bacacay
- Hostels in Legazpi
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Daraga
- Hotels near Cagsawa Ruins
- Inns in Legazpi
- Luxury Hotels in Legazpi
- Daraga Hotels
- Aparthotels in Legazpi
- Town Houses in Legazpi
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Daraga
- Holiday Park Resorts in Legazpi
- Hotels with a Pool in Ligao City
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Legazpi
- Inns in Tabaco City
- Tabaco City Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Daraga
- Hotels near Legazpi City Convention Center
- Resorts in Ligao City
- Guest Houses in Legazpi
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Legazpi
- Hotels near Christ The Redeemer Statue
- Hotels near Albay Park and Wildlife
- Condo Rentals in Legazpi
- Hostels in Ligao City
- Hotels near Bicol Intl.
- Cheap Hotels in Legazpi
- B&B in Ligao City
- Condo Resorts in Legazpi
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tabaco City
- Vacation Homes in Legazpi
- Guest Houses in Ligao City
- Lodges in Albay
- Guest Houses in Albay
- Holiday Park Resorts in Albay
- Guinobatan Hotels
- Vacation Homes in Albay
- Resorts in Daraga
- Hotels with a Pool in Legazpi
- Camalig Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Tabaco City
- Resorts in Albay
- Bacacay Hotels
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Daraga




