
Find hotels near Middleton Leisure Centre, Leeds from ¥8,652
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Middleton Leisure Centre hotels

1. Healds Hall Hotel
Healds Hall Hotel10.5 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (340 reviews)
The price is ¥10,918
¥13,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Holmfield Arms By Greene King Inns
Holmfield Arms By Greene King Inns8.6 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (649 reviews)
The price is ¥9,878
¥11,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

3. Leeds Marriott Hotel
Leeds Marriott HotelArena Quarter, 5.5 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,289 reviews)
The price is ¥12,483
¥14,980 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. The Corn Mill Lodge Hotel
The Corn Mill Lodge Hotel8.1 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥13,609
¥16,331 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

5. Bridge Farm Hotel
Bridge Farm Hotel6.9 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is ¥15,824
¥21,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

6. Walton View Hotel
Walton View Hotel9.4 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is ¥23,782
¥28,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

7. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Leeds City Centre
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Leeds City CentreHolbeck Urban Village, 5.2 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,166 reviews)
The price is ¥13,749
¥16,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. The Kiln Hotel, Wakefield (West Yorkshire), Part of the AG Collection
The Kiln Hotel, Wakefield (West Yorkshire), Part of the AG Collection9.3 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (90 reviews)
The price is ¥7,975
¥9,570 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

9. The Queens Hotel
The Queens HotelLeeds City Center, 5.5 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,440 reviews)
The price is ¥15,040
¥18,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Ramada by Wyndham Leeds East
Ramada by Wyndham Leeds East5.2 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥7,210
¥8,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Holiday Inn Leeds Wakefield M1 Jct.40 by IHG
Holiday Inn Leeds Wakefield M1 Jct.40 by IHG7.4 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (577 reviews)
The price is ¥8,439
¥10,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Marygate by Deuce Hotels Ltd
Marygate by Deuce Hotels Ltd7.6 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (102 reviews)
The price is ¥9,368
¥11,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. The Jubilee by Supercity Aparthotels
The Jubilee by Supercity AparthotelsArena Quarter, 5.9 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (115 reviews)
The price is ¥19,779
¥23,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Holiday Inn Express Leeds East by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Leeds East by IHG5.6 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (774 reviews)
The price is ¥9,142
¥10,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. The Met Hotel Leeds
The Met Hotel LeedsLeeds City Center, 5.6 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (377 reviews)
The price is ¥15,040
¥18,048 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Wakefield Limes Lodge
Wakefield Limes Lodge3.4 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (229 reviews)
The price is ¥9,142
¥10,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. ibis Styles Leeds Centre Arena
ibis Styles Leeds Centre ArenaArena Quarter, 6.1 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,250 reviews)
The price is ¥8,795
¥10,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Gomersal Park Hotel
Gomersal Park Hotel9.5 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (557 reviews)
The price is ¥10,130
¥12,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Heath Cottage Hotel
Heath Cottage Hotel7.6 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (397 reviews)
The price is ¥10,971
¥10,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

20. Weetwood Hall Conference Centre & Hotel
Weetwood Hall Conference Centre & Hotel10.7 km from Middleton Leisure Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥10,662
¥12,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Middleton Leisure Centre
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Healds Hall Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 340 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holmfield Arms By Greene King Inns | 9.0 Wonderful 649 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Leeds Marriott Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,289 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Corn Mill Lodge Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bridge Farm Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 182 reviews | View |
Top Middleton Leisure Centre Hotel Reviews

Hyatt Place Leeds
10/10 Excellent



































































