
Find hotels near Michelangelo's Cloister, Rome from ¥17,037
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Michelangelo's Cloister hotels




1. Guest House Chateau Indipendenza
Guest House Chateau Indipendenza0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Tamara
¥13,549
¥17,037 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. The Spotlight Boutique Hotel
The Spotlight Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
derek
¥33,908
¥39,965 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Historical Center
Historical Center0.3 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Vanessa
¥17,207
¥21,414 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Camplus Hotel Roma Centro
Camplus Hotel Roma Centro< 0.1 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Jesus
¥23,911
¥28,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




5. Yes Hotel
Yes Hotel0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
HAO
¥19,953
¥24,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Diana
¥22,042
¥26,379 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




7. Hotel Donna Francesca
Hotel Donna FrancescaRepubblica, 0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
kimberley
¥24,494
¥29,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Hotel Diocleziano
Hotel Diocleziano0.1 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Kimberly
¥27,547
¥32,967 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




9. Lexie Suites Guesthouse
Lexie Suites Guesthouse0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Craig
¥20,040
¥23,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. Anantara Palazzo Naiadi Rome Hotel - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara Palazzo Naiadi Rome Hotel - A Leading Hotel of the WorldRepubblica, 0.3 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Sharon
¥97,553
¥110,863 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. The St. Regis Rome
The St. Regis RomeRepubblica, 0.3 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
John
¥149,442
¥167,938 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Best Western Premier Hotel Royal Santina
Best Western Premier Hotel Royal Santina0.3 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Danielle
¥24,396
¥29,502 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Suitedreams
SuitedreamsRepubblica, 0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
LORI
¥16,100
¥19,487 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




14. Domus Australia
Domus Australia0.3 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Carole
¥21,330
¥23,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Capitolium Rooms
Capitolium Rooms0.3 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Pamela
¥15,264
¥18,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. The Independent Hotel
The Independent Hotel0.2 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Peter
¥34,070
¥36,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




17. Hotel Cellini
Hotel CelliniRepubblica, 0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Oluwasegun
¥21,283
¥25,544 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Lilium Boutique Hotel
Lilium Boutique Hotel0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Ruben
¥18,394
¥22,366 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




20. Hotel Nord Nuova Roma
Hotel Nord Nuova Roma0.4 km from Michelangelo's Cloister
Robert
¥17,950
¥21,878 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Top Michelangelo's Cloister Hotel Reviews
Hotel Madison
10/10 Excellent
"El servicio del costumer services y de todas las personas que laboran allí estuvo excepcional .."
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a great location. Lovely roof top bar, clean rooms with 24/7 reception for peace of mind"
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Muy limpio y buena ubicación"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, lots of fun perks, wonderful location, efficient staff, etc., etc. Loved it."
Napoleon Hotel
8/10 Good
"Perfect location for getting around"
Bettoja Hotel Mediterraneo
10/10 Excellent
"Location was perfect, bed was comfortable and breakfast was delicious!"
The Republic Hotel
8/10 Good
"Pros: The hotel is centrally located and a short walk to the train station. The lobby is small but cozy. Check-in was easy. The bed was comfortable. The breakfast in the morning was outstanding, there were so many options! Cons: I had a friend that happened to be in town for a day and I offered to keep their luggage in my room while we went exploring. The minute we went to my room, the hotel called the room twice and even sent someone up to inform me that the front desk needed my friend's passport right away. I sent my friend down and took care of it. I don't know what all the suspicion and concern was about. The room had small ants crawling along the baseboards in the bathroom and after I took a shower, water was coming up from the floor next to the toilet. I asked the front desk to address the issues and they said they would send someone up. Upon going back to my room, there was someone in the room that explained to me that they could not locate any ants and that the water must have come from the shower. I figured I was going crazy. Upon returning from my outting, it was getting late and I offered my friend to stay with me. After we fell asleep, the front desk called the room inquiring about my friend and told me an additional fee would be added to the room. After going to bed I kept hearing all these loud sounds outside and I couldn't stay asleep. Come to find out, the window wasn't closed because the latch/handle was broken, so the window was ajar all night."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
8/10 Good
"Breakfast excellent, staff excellent, air conditionné ok, gros dégât d’eau dans notre chambre et pas de réglage de la climatisation."
Hotel Giglio dell'Opera
10/10 Excellent
"Súper helpful staff!"
Other attractions near Michelangelo's Cloister

National Museum of Rome - Baths of Diocletian
8.2/10 (17 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at National Museum of Rome - Baths of Diocletian, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Piazza della Repubblica
8.6/10 (80 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Piazza della Repubblica. Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.

Via XX Settembre
Visit a museum dedicated to Italy’s light infantry corps and several historic religious sites on this prominent street in Rome’s city center.

Via Marsala
Running along the eastern side of Termini Central Station, this street is close to many of the city’s historic attractions and shopping areas.
Baths of Diocletian
9.0/10 (38 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Baths of Diocletian. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Octagonal Hall
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Octagonal Hall (Aula Ottagona), a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Santa Maria degli Angeli
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Santa Maria degli Angeli. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Fontana delle Naiadi
10.0/10 (1 review)
Fontana delle Naiadi is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.



