
Find hotels near Manuka Oval, Canberra from ¥12,630
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Manuka Oval hotels

1. East Hotel
East Hotel0.3 km from Manuka Oval
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥20,955
¥23,050 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

2. Knightsbridge Canberra
Knightsbridge CanberraKingston, 0.5 km from Manuka Oval
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥18,130
¥19,943 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hotel Realm
Hotel RealmBarton, 0.7 km from Manuka Oval
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥21,655
¥23,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

4. Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park Hyatt
Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park HyattCapital Hill, 2.2 km from Manuka Oval
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥26,187
¥28,806 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Punthill Narrabundah
Punthill NarrabundahNarrabundah, 3.1 km from Manuka Oval
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is ¥14,017
¥15,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

6. Ramada by Wyndham Diplomat Canberra
Ramada by Wyndham Diplomat Canberra1.3 km from Manuka Oval
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥16,165
¥17,782 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Hotel Kurrajong Canberra
Hotel Kurrajong CanberraBarton, 1.2 km from Manuka Oval
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥17,979
¥19,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Abode Kingston
Abode KingstonKingston, 0.6 km from Manuka Oval
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (699 reviews)
The price is ¥14,892
¥16,381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

9. Kingston Gardens Serviced Apartments
Kingston Gardens Serviced Apartments0.3 km from Manuka Oval
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (884 reviews)
The price is ¥19,923
¥21,915 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Garden City Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Garden City Hotel, BW Signature CollectionNarrabundah, 2.9 km from Manuka Oval
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥14,414
¥15,855 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

11. Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments0.6 km from Manuka Oval
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (634 reviews)
The price is ¥19,012
¥19,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Forrest Hotel and Apartments
Forrest Hotel and Apartments0.7 km from Manuka Oval
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥11,482
¥12,630 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Little National Hotel Canberra
Little National Hotel CanberraBarton, 0.9 km from Manuka Oval
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥16,619
¥18,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. Rydges Canberra
Rydges Canberra0.6 km from Manuka Oval
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (987 reviews)
The price is ¥16,120
¥17,732 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Canberra Holiday Village
Canberra Holiday Village3.1 km from Manuka Oval
7.4 out of 10, Good, (69 reviews)
The price is ¥14,607
¥14,607 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. ibis Styles Canberra
ibis Styles CanberraNarrabundah, 2.6 km from Manuka Oval
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥12,744
¥14,018 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

17. Accommodate Canberra
Accommodate CanberraBarton, 0.6 km from Manuka Oval
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is ¥68,348
¥71,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Burbury Hotel & Apartments
Burbury Hotel & ApartmentsBarton, 0.7 km from Manuka Oval
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥17,508
¥19,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Brassey Hotel
Brassey HotelBarton, 0.7 km from Manuka Oval
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥13,195
¥14,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. Pinnacle Apartments
Pinnacle Apartments0.5 km from Manuka Oval
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,637 reviews)
The price is ¥14,403
¥15,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Manuka Oval
![]() East Hotel0.3 km from Manuka Oval | ![]() Knightsbridge CanberraKingston, 0.5 km from Manuka Oval | ![]() Hotel RealmBarton, 0.7 km from Manuka Oval | ![]() Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park HyattCapital Hill, 2.2 km from Manuka Oval | ![]() Punthill NarrabundahNarrabundah, 3.1 km from Manuka Oval |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 28 reviews |
The price is ¥20,955 ¥23,050 total includes taxes & fees Nov 20 - Nov 21 | The price is ¥18,130 ¥19,943 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥21,655 ¥23,821 total includes taxes & fees Nov 14 - Nov 15 | The price is ¥26,187 ¥28,806 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is ¥14,017 ¥15,418 total includes taxes & fees Nov 20 - Nov 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Manuka Oval Hotel Reviews

Abode Kingston
10/10 Excellent





































































