I Campi Wine Relais

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Gardaland, I Campi Wine Relais provides free continental breakfast, a snack bar/deli, and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Standard Room (Molinara)

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed (Turbiana)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Corvina)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Rondinella)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Croatina)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room (Oseleta)

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Ensuite (Durella)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Garganega)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Dorona)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Rossignola)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Negrara)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Trebbiano)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Corvinone)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed (Dindarella)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Lazise is home to I Campi Wine Relais. Golf Club Paradiso del Garda and Zenato Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lido ai Pioppi and Garda dei Villa dei Cedri Thermal Park. Gardaland and Gardaland SEA LIFE Aquarium are also worth visiting. Take time off to check out the hot springs in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like mountain biking, hiking/biking trails, and ecotours nearby. Visit our Lazise travel guide
View more Agritourism in Lazise
Map
37017, VR, Lazise, Via Peschiera 51

What's nearby

  • A golden statue with a star and crescent, surrounded by a fountain.
    Gardaland
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • An underwater coral reef with various fish species and coral formations.
    Gardaland SEA LIFE Aquarium
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Jumanji - The Labyrinth
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • beach near Porto di Pacengo
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Lido ai Pioppi
    13 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Peschiera Station
    8 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Buffalo Ranch
    14 min walk
  • Hacienda Miguel
    13 min walk
  • Sunset Bar
    19 min walk
  • Gardaland Wonder Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • La Botega 1927
    14 min walk

About this property

I Campi Wine Relais

  • Farm stay near Gardaland
  • I Campi Wine Relais provides amenities like free continental breakfast and a snack bar/deli. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Local meal delivery service
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at I Campi Wine Relais boast perks such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries
    • Heating, housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does I Campi Wine Relais have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–7:00 PM.

Is I Campi Wine Relais pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at I Campi Wine Relais?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at I Campi Wine Relais?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is I Campi Wine Relais located?

Situated in Lazise, this farm stay is within 1 mi (2 km) of Gardaland SEA LIFE Aquarium and Gardaland. Clinica Pederzoli and Movieland are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

I Campi Wine Relais Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 13 out of 13 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 13 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean and the staff are amazing
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Brand new. Modern rooms. Easy access and parking.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

ottimo

ottima posizione vicino a gardaland ( si può andare a piedi ) tutto strapulito e super nuovo consigliatissimo
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Le camere sono belle e spaziose, e la pulizia è perfetta. Se vuoi andare a Gardaland, la posizione dell'albergo non potrebbe essere più bella; è situato a qualche centinaia di metri dall' entrata del parco. E' possibile acquistare anche dei vini molto buoni da portare a casa!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr freundliches Personal, sehr saubere Zimmer und reichhaltiges Frühstück
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Abbiamo soggiornato preso la struttura e ci siamo trovati benissimo. Titolari di una gentilezza unica , Ve lo consiglio
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Es war grandios Das Frühstück war exzellent ! Grazie
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr angenehmes Hotel , alles sauber , Frühstück ist reichlich,Personal sehr freundlich, komme gerne wieder
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Grazie Paolo gentilissimo disponibile torneremo prestissimo posto curato pulito circondato da vigneti e vino ottimo lo consiglio io per brevi e lunghi soggiorni
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024