Entire home
Yala Leopard Lodge
Photo gallery for Yala Leopard Lodge





Yala Leopard Lodge provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.
Reviews
6.06.0 out of 10
Entire home
6 bedrooms6 bathrooms
Popular amenities
- Air conditioning
The current price is ¥27,105
¥27,105
¥31,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Add dates for prices
About this property
Yala Leopard Lodge
- A Home Away from Home
This wildlife themed lodge gives a unique holiday experience blending with nature ambience and accommodation.
Located close to Yala National Park and offering easy access for Safari Rides.
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in the villa: WiFi
Bedrooms
- 6 bedrooms
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- 6 bathrooms
- Bidet
- Hair dryer
- Shower
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoking not allowed
Safety features
- No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
- Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Similar properties

DoubleTree by Hilton Weerawila Rajawarna Resort
Weerawila
DoubleTree by Hilton Weerawila Rajawarna Resort
Weerawila
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 62 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
62 reviews
The price is ¥14,494
¥14,494
¥19,471 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 17 - Sep 18

Laya Safari
Thissamaharama
Laya Safari
Thissamaharama
- Pool
- Spa
- All inclusive available
- Kids pool
7.8 out of 10, Good, 152 reviews
7.8
Good
152 reviews
The price is ¥19,699
¥19,699
¥25,804 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Shangri-La Hambantota
Ambalantota
Shangri-La Hambantota
Ambalantota
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Waterslide
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 144 reviews
8.6
Excellent
144 reviews
The price is ¥20,522
¥20,522
¥27,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Cinnamon Wild Yala
Kirinda
Cinnamon Wild Yala
Kirinda
- Pool
- Spa
- All inclusive available
- Kids pool
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 239 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
239 reviews

Hilton Yala Resort
Thissamaharama
Hilton Yala Resort
Thissamaharama
- Pool
- Spa
- All inclusive available
- Kids pool
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 25 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
25 reviews
The price is ¥52,711
¥52,711
¥70,812 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Jetwing Yala
Tissamaharama
Jetwing Yala
Tissamaharama
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 192 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
192 reviews
The price is ¥18,727
¥18,727
¥24,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

Tree Tops Yala
Kirinda
Tree Tops Yala
Kirinda
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
7 reviews
The price is ¥9,724
¥9,724
¥11,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Tranquil Sanctuary Yala
Tissamaharama
Tranquil Sanctuary Yala
Tissamaharama
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is ¥4,435
¥4,435
¥5,233 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Leopard Nest in Yala
Tissamaharama
Leopard Nest in Yala
Tissamaharama
- Pool
- All inclusive available
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 31 reviews
8.4
Very Good
31 reviews
The price is ¥30,854
¥30,854
¥40,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Saffron Lake Yala
Thissamaharama
Saffron Lake Yala
Thissamaharama
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is ¥6,514
¥6,514
¥7,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
Events allowed: birthday parties
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including birthday parties) are allowed on site; maximum attendees: 49
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
About the neighborhood
Kirinda is home to this villa. Tissamaharama Raja Maha Vihara and Patanangala Tsunami Memorial are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Yala National Park and Bundala National Park. Wirawila Tissa Sanctuary and Birds Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Kirinda travel guide
View more Villas in KirindaKirinda
What's nearby
Yala National Park21 min drive - 14.4 km- Kirinda Beach7 min drive - 3.9 km
- Kirinda Temple7 min drive - 3.9 km
- Tissamaharama Raja Maha Vihara14 min drive - 11.9 km
- Tissa Lake15 min drive - 12.6 km
Restaurants
- Cafe Culture11 min walk
- Refresh Sea Food Restaurant10 min drive
- Calorian Restaurant10 min drive
- ROOTS Restaurant10 min drive
- Main Restaurant17 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Yala Leopard Lodge pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Yala Leopard Lodge?
As of Aug 29, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yala Leopard Lodge on Sep 4, 2026 start from ¥27,105, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at Yala Leopard Lodge?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Yala Leopard Lodge?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Yala Leopard Lodge located?
Situated in Kirinda, this villa is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Kirinda Temple and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Kirinda Beach. Palatupana Beach and Tissamaharama Raja Maha Vihara are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.