
Find hotels near Faggiano Museum, Lecce from ¥14,213
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Faggiano Museum hotels




1. Palazzo Sant'Anna Lecce
Palazzo Sant'Anna LecceLecce Historic Center, 0.5 km from Faggiano Museum
Karen
¥38,606
¥44,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Le Nicchie luxury rooms
Le Nicchie luxury roomsLecce Historic Center, 0.6 km from Faggiano Museum
ed
¥12,275
¥14,213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Palazzo De Noha
Palazzo De NohaLecce Historic Center, 0.2 km from Faggiano Museum
Fadi
¥35,905
¥40,206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Fiermonte Museum by La Fiermontina
Fiermonte Museum by La FiermontinaLecce Historic Center, 0.9 km from Faggiano Museum
Dean
¥44,866
¥53,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Dimore di Lecce
Dimore di LecceLecce Historic Center, 0.6 km from Faggiano Museum
Mathieu
¥14,207
¥16,338 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




6. Palazzo De'Belli Suites & Rooftop
Palazzo De'Belli Suites & RooftopLecce Historic Center, 0.3 km from Faggiano Museum
Alejandra
¥30,460
¥34,572 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Arryvo
ArryvoLecce Historic Center, 0.7 km from Faggiano Museum
KYEONGJAE
¥18,194
¥20,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. 8Piuhotel
8Piuhotel2 km from Faggiano Museum
José
¥18,025
¥20,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




9. Palazzo Zimara Boutique Hotel - The D'Angelo Family Collection
Palazzo Zimara Boutique Hotel - The D'Angelo Family CollectionLecce Historic Center, 0.5 km from Faggiano Museum
Greggory
¥35,232
¥39,465 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




10. LHI Healthy Hotel Lecce
LHI Healthy Hotel Lecce1.8 km from Faggiano Museum
Mark
¥16,475
¥18,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Palazzo Giusti Lecce - Exclusive Boutique Hotel
Palazzo Giusti Lecce - Exclusive Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Faggiano Museum
Peter
¥26,646
¥30,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




12. DIMORA di ACANTO
DIMORA di ACANTO0.7 km from Faggiano Museum
Theresa
¥13,347
¥15,392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Palazzo Maresgallo
Palazzo MaresgalloLecce Historic Center, 0.3 km from Faggiano Museum
Roberto
¥83,375
¥92,423 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. La Fiermontina | Palazzo Bozzi Corso
La Fiermontina | Palazzo Bozzi CorsoLecce Historic Center, 0.7 km from Faggiano Museum
Saadettin
¥36,767
¥41,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Dimi House
Dimi House0.5 km from Faggiano Museum
Wayne
¥12,992
¥15,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Pollicastro Boutique Hotel
Pollicastro Boutique HotelLecce Historic Center, < 0.1 km from Faggiano Museum
Amelia
¥29,894
¥33,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Torre del Parco
Torre del Parco0.7 km from Faggiano Museum
Edward
¥21,965
¥24,871 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Ilice B&B
Ilice B&B0.6 km from Faggiano Museum
Julie
¥13,740
¥15,824 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Vianna Suites & Spa
Vianna Suites & SpaLecce Historic Center, 0.2 km from Faggiano Museum
Giuseppe
¥14,394
¥16,543 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. B&B Il Palazzotto di Luca Luxury Suites
B&B Il Palazzotto di Luca Luxury Suites0.9 km from Faggiano Museum
Maricela
¥16,468
¥20,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Hotels recommended for families near Faggiano Museum
¥29,894
¥33,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
¥36,816
¥40,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
¥38,606
¥44,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
¥12,869
¥15,222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
¥14,823
¥17,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




Patria Palace Hotel Lecce - Leading Hotels of the World
Patria Palace Hotel Lecce - Leading Hotels of the WorldLecce Historic Center
¥47,859
¥54,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
¥9,470
¥11,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
¥15,067
¥18,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Top Faggiano Museum Hotel Reviews
Abalto Suites & Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful room with an incredible view of the piazza."
SANTA CHIARA Suite Hotel & Spa - Lecce
10/10 Excellent
"staff"
Tivoli Palazzo 1880 Lecce Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Habitación perfectamente limpia, las sábanas y almohadas súper confortables, el personal 10/10, desayuno con muchísimas opciones y todo delicioso; nos encantó ver el atardecer desde el bar de la terraza 😍"
Patria Palace Hotel Lecce - Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Patria Palace Hotel is in an excellent location in the heart of the old walled city of Lecce. A lovely historic building with large comfortable rooms. The staff are anxious to make your stay as wonderful as possible. The breakfast is amazing and a wonderful way to start your day of exploring."
Palazzo De Noha
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful property in the heart of the historic district. The concierge was knowledgeable, accommodating and well versed in securing an exceptional guide for us. Beautiful accommodation, delectable breakfast on the rooftop terrace. Five stars !"
Dimore di Lecce
8/10 Good
"Great stay. Perfect location. Comfortable room."
Arryvo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely accommodation"
8Piuhotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel on the outskirts of Lecce, just a 20-minute walk from the historic center. The hotel is modern, very clean, and serves an excellent breakfast. It's especially convenient for travelers arriving by car. Parking in Lecce is also reasonably priced, at less than €1 per hour. Overall, a great place to stay when visiting Lecce."
Palazzo Giusti Lecce - Exclusive Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and the staff was excellent"
Other attractions near Faggiano Museum
Roman Amphitheater
9.2/10 (423 reviews)
Transport back to the days of the Roman Empire at this sunken and well-preserved ancient structure on Piazza Sant’Oronzo.
Gate of Saint Blaise
You can learn about the history of Lecce with a stop at Gate of Saint Blaise. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this trendy area.
Chiesa di San Matteo
You can learn about the history of Lecce with a stop at Chiesa di San Matteo. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Roman Theatre
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Lecce with a stop at Roman Theatre. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this trendy area.
Church of Santa Chiara
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
After visiting Church of Santa Chiara, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lecce. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Church of Santa Maria della Grazia
You can find out about the history of Lecce when you stop by Church of Santa Maria della Grazia. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this trendy area.
Convitto Palmieri Lecce
You can learn about the history of Lecce when you stop by Convitto Palmieri Lecce. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.
Piazzetta Giosue Carducci
Learn about the local history of Lecce when you take a trip to Piazzetta Giosue Carducci. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.



















