Seo-gu
Daegu
Visit Seo-gu
Stay near popular Seo-gu attractions
Things to do

Daegu's Top Attractions on a private tour with a Licensed guide
Seo-gu Hotel Deals

HOTEL OSCAR
"-not sound proofed (barely slept) -perfect for guest travelling alone (a little inconvenient for 2ppl) -toilet button unfunctional"
Reviewed on May 24, 2026

Hotel Inter Burgo

Toyoko Inn Daegu Dongseong-ro
"Not a bad room for the money. Room was on the smaller side but was clean and had air conditioning plus facilities such as a kettle and fridge. It also had a safe for storing valuables. The rate comes with a free breakfast which was okay but only had on the one day."
Reviewed on Jul 26, 2026

Inter Burgo Exco Hotel
"Was clean and very quiet"
Reviewed on Jul 23, 2026

Daegu Marriott Hotel
"Good"
Reviewed on Jul 20, 2026

Hotel Susung
Where to stay in Seo-gu

Suseong-gu
Suseong-gu is well-liked for its restaurants and museums. If you're hoping to get in some sightseeing, Daegu National Museum and Daegu World Cup Stadium are top spots, and you can jump on the metro at Yeonho Station or Daegu Grand Park Station to get around.
Dongseong-ro
While Dongseong-ro might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Daegu Yangnyeongsi Museum of Oriental Medicine and Seomun Market.

Jung-gu
The mountain views and monuments are just a few things visitors like about Jung-gu. Daegu Yangnyeongsi Museum of Oriental Medicine and Seomun Market are worthwhile spots to check out, and you can hop on the metro at Banwoldang Station or Jungangno Station to get around the larger area.

Sincheondong
Even though there aren't top sights in Sincheondong, you can explore the larger area and take in top sights like Dongchon Park. Jump on the metro at Sincheon Station to see more of the city.

Dalseo-gu
Get to know Dalseo-gu and its many features like its restaurants and parks. You might want to explore sights like Daegu Duryu Park and Moonlight Waterside Park, and you can jump on the metro at Sangin Station or Wolbae Station to get around the city.
Seo-gu
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near EXCO
- Hostels in Daegu Dongdaegu Station
- Suseong-Gu Hotels
- Hotels near Naedang Station
- Hotels near Yongsan Station
- Hotels near Daegu Grand Park Station
- Shopping Hotels in Gugu-dong
- Golf Hotels in Seo-gu
- Lodges in Daegu
- Jung-Dong Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Seo-gu
- Hotels near Suseong-gu Office Station
- Icheon-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Dongdaegu Metro Station
- Adults Only Resorts & in Dongseong-ro
- Capsule Hotels in Daegu Station
- Capsule Hotels in Seoul National University of Education Station
- Luxury Hotels in Guam-dong
- Capsule Hotels in Daegu Grand Park Station
- Motels in Daegu Grand Park Station
- Hotels near Jungangno Station
- Business Hotels in Buk-gu
- Hotels near Daegu Opera House
- Gay friendly Hotels in Daegu
- Hotels near Yulha Station
- Cheap Hotels in Guam-dong
- Hostels in Daegu Station
- Capsule Hotels in Daegu Dongdaegu Station
- Farmstay in Daegu
- Buk-Gu Hotels
- Nam-Gu Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Yongsan-dong
- Resorts in Daegu
- Hotels near Seomun Market
- Motels in Suseong-gu Office Station
- Boutique Hotels in Daegu
- Motels in Seoul National University of Education Station
- Jung-Gu Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Daegu
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Suseong-gu
- Hotels near Daegu Station
- Hotels near Daegu Intl.
- Guest Houses in Jukjeon Station
- Hotels near Banwoldang Station
- Hotels near Kyungpook National University
- Aparthotels in Daegu
- B&B in Seoul National University of Education Station
- Cheap Hotels in Suseong-gu
- Dasa-Eup Hotels
- Hostels in Seoul National University of Education Station
- Songhyeon-Dong Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Siji
- Romantic Hotels in Suseong-gu
- Hostels in Daegu
- Hotels near Daegu World Cup Stadium
- Hotels near Daegu Forest Eco Park
- Hostels in Yeonho Station
- Yongsan-Dong Hotels
- Guest Houses in Seoul National University of Education Station
- Hotels near Seoul National University of Education Station
- Dalseo-Gu Hotels
- Apartments in Daegu
- Dongchon-Dong Hotels
- Hostels in Jincheon Station
- Cheap Hotels in Yongsan-dong
- Capsule Hotels in Yongsan Station
- Family Hotels in Suseong-gu
- Daegu Hotels
- Dowon-Dong Hotels
- Suseong-Dong Hotels
- Hotels near Daegu Dongdaegu Station
- Hotels near E-World












