
Find hotels near Coptic Cairo, Cairo from ¥2,518
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Coptic Cairo hotels




1. Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy
Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy3 km from Coptic Cairo
Youbin
¥6,213
¥9,213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi
Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Raquel Nicola
¥29,598
¥38,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHGOld Cairo, 2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
Renee
¥26,116
¥36,741 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Nile Suites Plaza Apartments
Nile Suites Plaza Apartments2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Mohamed
¥14,996
¥19,339 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence2.5 km from Coptic Cairo
Jeffrey
¥86,994
¥112,184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Venus guest house
Venus guest house2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
Tuna
¥3,843
¥5,080 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. St. George Hotel Cairo
St. George Hotel Cairo2.4 km from Coptic Cairo
KHALED
¥3,960
¥5,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Hilton Cairo Grand Nile
Hilton Cairo Grand NileAl Manial, 3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Mohammad
¥30,580
¥39,434 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Gawharet Al Ahram Hotel
Gawharet Al Ahram Hotel3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Eva
¥5,765
¥7,435 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




10. Swiss Inn Nile Hotel
Swiss Inn Nile Hotel1.7 km from Coptic Cairo
Sameer
¥6,505
¥8,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Grand Bayan Hotel at Nile Plaza
Grand Bayan Hotel at Nile Plaza3.1 km from Coptic Cairo
ADAM
¥8,789
¥11,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




12. Nile sky hotel and suites
Nile sky hotel and suitesAl Manial, 2.5 km from Coptic Cairo
Ali Mahmoud
¥5,611
¥7,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




13. Middle East Pyramids View
Middle East Pyramids View2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
Hamada
¥1,879
¥2,518 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




14. Pyramids Secret Hotel
Pyramids Secret Hotel1.8 km from Coptic Cairo
Andonia
¥5,293
¥6,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Sokon Residence Nile View at Hilton
Sokon Residence Nile View at Hilton2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Sharif
¥13,245
¥17,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Pyramids Express View Inn
Pyramids Express View Inn2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
mubarik
¥2,589
¥3,340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




17. River Nile Boat
River Nile Boat2.9 km from Coptic Cairo
Amira
¥6,901
¥9,280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. lora Altahrir hotel
lora Altahrir hotelAs-Sayidah Zaynab, 3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Hisham
¥8,541
¥11,015 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




19. Pyramids Sunlight Hotel
Pyramids Sunlight Hotel2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
Rochel Joann
¥9,162
¥12,358 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Hor Moheb Hotel
Hor Moheb Hotel3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
¥4,072
¥5,350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Compare popular hotels close to Coptic Cairo
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi | 9.2 Wonderful 152 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nile Suites Plaza Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence | 9.4 Exceptional 582 reviews | View |
Top Coptic Cairo Hotel Reviews
Sofitel Cairo Downtown Nile
10/10 Excellent
"Very nicely located hotel. Helpful staff. Will come again."
Sheraton Cairo Hotel & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"I had the best experience at this property it’s highly recommended everyone was super nice and helpful thanks so much to everyone I’ll definitely be there again soon"
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous staff and amenities."
Elegance Grand City Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had an exceptional experience from the moment I arrived. The service was outstanding, and every staff member was friendly, attentive, and always willing to help. My stay exceeded my expectations, with comfortable accommodations and a welcoming atmosphere. What stood out the most was how they made me feel at home throughout my entire stay. The hospitality was truly remarkable, and the attention to detail made all the difference. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for comfort, excellent service, and a memorable experience. I will definitely be coming back! Thank you for making my stay so enjoyable and unforgettable."
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"The suite was amazing with wonderful views and very spacious. All the staff treated us very well, especially Islam at check in and Mohammed, who is in charge of the housekeeping. Would definitely recommend a stay here."
Kemet Hotel TS
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent breakfast Very cleans rooms"
Layla Hostel
8/10 Good
"Très bel hostel, dans une magnifique maison. Très propre. J’avais une chambre pour moi avec une bonne literie. Personnel serviable, bien situé à côté du métro, belle vibe!"
Other attractions near Coptic Cairo

Coptic Museum
9.0/10 (118 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Coptic Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Cairo. Wander around the area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.

The Hanging Church
9.0/10 (339 reviews)
The Hanging Church is just one of the places to see in Cairo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Church of St Barbara
Church of St Barbara is just one of the places to see in Cairo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Religions Complex
Find out about the history of Cairo when you take a trip to Religions Complex. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Ben Ezra Synagogue
After visiting Ben Ezra Synagogue, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cairo. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Church of St Sergius & Bacchus
After visiting Church of St Sergius & Bacchus, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cairo. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Monastery and Church of St. George
After visiting Monastery and Church of St. George, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cairo. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Babylon Fortress
8.8/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Cairo with a trip to Babylon Fortress. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.




