
Find hotels near Café des 2 Moulins, Paris from ¥14,083
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Café des 2 Moulins hotels




1. Grand Hotel De Turin
Grand Hotel De Turin0.7 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Jennifer
¥15,085
¥18,555 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026
Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 20260.4 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Garabed
¥34,823
¥38,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Hotel Bus Palladium
Hotel Bus Palladium0.5 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Javier
¥68,122
¥79,082 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre
Hotel Des Arts Paris MontmartreMontmartre, 0.2 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Rebecca
¥28,817
¥34,695 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hôtel Eldorado Paris
Hôtel Eldorado Paris0.6 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Peter
¥30,378
¥36,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Maison La Bohème Montmartre - Studios & Apartments
Maison La Bohème Montmartre - Studios & ApartmentsMontmartre, 0.6 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Marla
¥11,546
¥14,083 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. B Montmartre
B Montmartre0.6 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Matthew
¥23,497
¥28,842 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Hotel Le Ballu
Hotel Le Ballu0.4 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Bethany
¥34,329
¥41,910 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hôtel Chamar
Hôtel Chamar0.6 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Brendan
¥46,834
¥54,513 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. 1er Etage SoPi
1er Etage SoPi0.6 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Thomas
¥30,926
¥34,937 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hotel Massé
Hotel Massé0.5 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Andrew
¥35,212
¥41,729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Hotel R de Paris
Hotel R de Paris0.6 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Brad
¥18,550
¥23,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




13. Montmartre Residence
Montmartre ResidenceMontmartre, 0.3 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Daniel
¥41,339
¥50,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa
Maison Souquet, Hotel & Spa0.2 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Byron
¥66,475
¥77,256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Lala Hotel
Lala Hotel0.6 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Paulo Tadeu
¥14,312
¥17,704 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Maison Cassandre
Maison Cassandre0.5 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Terrance
¥22,845
¥28,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Hotel Le Cardinal
Hotel Le Cardinal0.5 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Andreina
¥26,544
¥32,195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. Hôtel Littéraire Marcel Aymé, BW Premier Collection
Hôtel Littéraire Marcel Aymé, BW Premier CollectionMontmartre, 0.2 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Robert
¥19,644
¥24,605 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Hôtel Joke - Astotel
Hôtel Joke - Astotel0.3 km from Café des 2 Moulins
William
¥16,761
¥20,398 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Mom’Art Hotel
Mom’Art HotelMontmartre, 0.7 km from Café des 2 Moulins
Gregory
¥30,621
¥36,679 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Café des 2 Moulins
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Hotel De Turin | 10.0 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel des Peintres - Newly Opened in September 2026 | 10.0 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Bus Palladium | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Des Arts Paris Montmartre | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Eldorado Paris | 9.8 Exceptional 142 reviews | View |
Top Café des 2 Moulins Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel De Turin
8/10 Good
"La seule raison pour laquelle je n'ai pas attribué les 5 étoiles est que l'on m'a attribué une chambre au rez-de-chaussée, à proximité du hall d'accueil. Dans le couloir se trouvaient du linge et des poubelles, et la fenêtre donnait sur une cour en béton."
Hotel Bonsejour Montmartre
10/10 Excellent
"Great area to stay if you prefer a more relaxed vibe. We loved the cafés which were only steps from the hotel and enjoyed the show at The Moulin Rouge!"
Hotel Saint Georges Lafayette
10/10 Excellent
"."
Posy Hotel by Happyculture
10/10 Excellent
"Great Hotel. Very clean and well appointed with a lovely breakfast. A great location to everything."
Hôtel Basss
8/10 Good
"Very good hotel, nice clean comfortable room. Room had a great balcony overlooking the street. Good continental breakfast. Excellent location in a street full of restaurants & cafes, close to Sacre Couer, artists square, great bars & metro"
Korner Montmartre
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. Staff very friendly. Room very small."
Villa Montmartre - Nouvellement rénovée
8/10 Good
"Very friendly and helpful staff, lift not very reliable, good position"
Citadines Montmartre Paris
10/10 Excellent
"In addition to the clean, spacious and well equipped room, I found the staff were extremelyhelpful; for example, they helped me troubleshoot a museum booking when I had problems with my cell phone. The breakfast was varied and beautifully presented."
Hôtel Leon
8/10 Good
"The entry and access to room was tight. The rooms were good and clean. Staff was excellent. Location of hotel was great. Lots of good restaurants in the area."
Other attractions near Café des 2 Moulins
Photo by Sonal Bhardwaj
Moulin Rouge
You can make plans for a show at Moulin Rouge during your stay in Paris. Check out the charming cafes or lively bars in this vibrant area.
Photo by Sarah Denton
Rue Lepic
You can enjoy retail therapy at Rue Lepic during your stay in Paris. Check out the stunning cathedral and charming cafes in this vibrant area.

La Machine du Moulin Rouge
8.4/10 (9,041 reviews)
Whether you fell in love with the film or are a fan of the iconic architecture, don’t miss one of the greatest stage shows and most well-known landmarks in Paris.
Academie des Arts Choregraphiques
Walk around the campus at Academie des Arts Choregraphiques during your stay in Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
O'Sullivans By The Mill
O'Sullivans By The Mill is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Les trois baudets
You can enjoy a show at Les trois baudets during your stay in Paris. Check out the lively bars or top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Theatre des Deux Anes
You can enjoy a show at Theatre des Deux Anes during your stay in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Comédie de Paris
You can get tickets for a performance at Comédie de Paris on your trip to Paris. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.




