
Find hotels near Attenborough Nature Centre, Nottingham from ¥8,196
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Attenborough Nature Centre hotels

1. Fairhaven Hotel
Fairhaven Hotel3 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (156 reviews)
The price is ¥17,470
¥20,964 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Village Hotel Nottingham
Village Hotel Nottingham0.5 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥11,647
¥13,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. Bennetts Hotel
Bennetts Hotel2.6 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
7.2 out of 10, Good, (93 reviews)
The price is ¥12,084
¥14,501 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Holden House
Holden House8.1 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is ¥20,386
¥24,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. The Royal Oak - Inn
The Royal Oak - Inn11.1 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (407 reviews)
The price is ¥19,309
¥23,170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Hart's Hotel
Hart's HotelNottingham City Centre, 7.8 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (628 reviews)
The price is ¥26,647
¥31,976 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Studio - Sleeps 2 - Parking - Wifi
Studio - Sleeps 2 - Parking - Wifi8.2 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
The price is ¥18,281
¥23,450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

8. Radisson Blu Hotel East Midlands Airport
Radisson Blu Hotel East Midlands Airport9.6 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥12,260
¥14,712 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Donington Park Farmhouse Hotel
Donington Park Farmhouse Hotel12.5 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (111 reviews)
The price is ¥21,016
¥25,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. The Three Crowns
The Three Crowns13.5 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ¥13,871
¥16,646 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

11. Holiday Inn Express East Midlands Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express East Midlands Airport by IHG9.8 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (992 reviews)
The price is ¥8,757
¥10,509 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Leonardo Hotel East Midlands Airport
Leonardo Hotel East Midlands Airport10.2 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥11,349
¥13,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

13. Hilton East Midlands Airport
Hilton East Midlands Airport7.2 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (775 reviews)
The price is ¥13,249
¥15,898 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

14. DBS Serviced Apartments - The Delven
DBS Serviced Apartments - The Delven9.6 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is ¥24,463
¥29,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

15. Roomzzz Nottingham City
Roomzzz Nottingham CityNottingham City Centre, 8.3 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (991 reviews)
The price is ¥10,245
¥12,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Holiday Inn Nottingham by IHG
Holiday Inn Nottingham by IHG6.9 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥11,037
¥13,244 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. The Priest House Hotel
The Priest House Hotel11.7 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (658 reviews)
The price is ¥10,049
¥12,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. St Mary's Quarters
St Mary's QuartersLace Market, 8.4 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (65 reviews)
The price is ¥13,870
¥26,735 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Gamston Lock, Nottingham by Marston's Inns
Gamston Lock, Nottingham by Marston's InnsWest Bridgford, 8.3 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (802 reviews)
The price is ¥9,136
¥10,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. Igloo Hybrid - Hostel
Igloo Hybrid - HostelNottingham City Centre, 8.2 km from Attenborough Nature Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (278 reviews)
The price is ¥6,830
¥8,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Attenborough Nature Centre
Top Attenborough Nature Centre Hotel Reviews

Village Hotel Nottingham
8/10 Good






































































