Entire home

Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom

Photo gallery for Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom

Private kitchen - Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom (Atlanta)
Exterior detail - Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom (Atlanta)
Interior - Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom (Atlanta)
Room - Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom (Atlanta)
Miscellaneous - Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom (Atlanta)
Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom provides everything you need.

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom

  • -20 minutes from ATL airport
    -25 minutes from Downtown ATL
    -15 Minutes from Six Flags
    -20 minutes from Battery ATL
    Green wall photo studio equipped with light and props. Fun space with pool table and game playing table. Each bedroom has its own style that provides a feeling of home and comfort. Complimentary drinks will be stocked in refrigerator at beginning of each stay. Come relax, have fun, and make memories in this unique space!
    The space
    - Living room includes a deep seating sofa and section with a smart projector

    - DIRECTV steam app on all TVs/ Projector for full cable

    - Pool table and game table for enjoyment

    - Photo studio with green wall and green floor; props include 1950s style payphone and bubblegum machine

    - Full-size washer and dryer

    - Master suite comes with a king size bed and a smart TV; also equipped with two neon night stands and neon TV stand all controlled by remote

    - (1) Guest room with a Queen size bed and a smart TV; also equipped with an electronic waterfall sign that lights up and provides waterfall and nature sounds for a peaceful vibe.

    - (2) Guest rooms with a Queen size bed and smart TV; also equipped with a crystal touch lamp, infinity mirror, neon tiger sign and plant lights that are controlled by remote

    There are 3 beds. King in the master suite, and well as two queens in each of the two guest rooms
    Guest access
    Self checking with electronic keypad

    Guest have access to entire home. There is a storage room upstairs secured by an electronic keypad that guest do not have access too.

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Shower

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Cliftondale, a neighborhood in Atlanta, is home to this vacation home. Citizens Trust Bank and East Point Historic Civic Block are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Sweetwater Creek State Park and Connally Nature Park. Six Flags Over Georgia and Southwest Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Atlanta travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Atlanta
Map
GA, Atlanta

What's nearby

  • An abandoned brick structure with arched openings and a tall chimney amidst a forested hillside.
    Sweetwater Creek State Park
    7 min drive - 7.1 km
  • An aerial view of a commercial area with multiple parking lots, a main road, and surrounding greenery.
    Camp Creek Marketplace
    18 min drive - 21.3 km
  • A building with a sign that reads "SixFlags Over Georgia".
    Six Flags Over Georgia
    20 min drive - 24.1 km
  • Wolf Creek Amphitheater
    13 min drive - 12.8 km
  • St James Live
    13 min drive - 14.9 km

Getting around

  • Atlanta Peachtree Station
    32 min drive
  • Atlanta, GA (FTY-Fulton County)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    8 min drive
  • Chick-Fil-A
    11 min drive
  • Starbucks
    11 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Unique home with photo studio/pool table/3 bedroom located?

Located in Cliftondale, this vacation home is within 9 mi (15 km) of Sweetwater Creek State Park, Chattahoochee River, and Chattahoochee Hills Eventing. Wolf Creek Amphitheater and Cowart Lake are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.