Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area provides amenities like free to-go breakfast and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is ¥11,469
¥12,615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Business Room, 1 King Bed

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Double Room, 2 Double Beds

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Seneca, Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area is in the business district. Lake Keowee and Shaver Recreation Complex reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Blue Ridge Arts Center and Gateway Arts Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Memorial Stadium or Littlejohn Coliseum. Visit our Seneca travel guide
View more Motels in Seneca
Map
29678-1142, SC, Seneca, 11015 N Radio Station Rd

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a lake surrounded by dense forests and residential areas.
    Lake Keowee
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A historic building with a clock tower, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn with a paw print design.
    Clemson University
    12 min drive - 15.6 km
  • Applewood Shopping Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Oconee Memorial Hospital
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Golden Corner Plaza
    2 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Clemson Station
    13 min drive
  • Greenville-Spartanburg Intl. Airport (GSP)
    80 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    14 min walk
  • Zaxby's
    17 min walk
  • Coyote Coffee
    9 min walk
  • Starbucks
    12 min walk
  • The Beer Station
    3 min drive

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area

  • Motel in the business district
  • Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area provides amenities like free to-go breakfast and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An electric car charging station, a 24-hour front desk, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Free newspapers and a vending machine
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 63 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:30 AM–9:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area on Oct 27, 2026 start from ¥11,469, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area pet-friendly?

Yes, this motel allows pets with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 30 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area?

Check-out is at 11 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area located?

Situated in the business district, this motel is within a 15-minute walk of Applewood Shopping Center and Oconee Memorial Hospital. Golden Corner Plaza and Lake Keowee are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Days Inn by Wyndham Seneca / Clemson Area Reviews

6.8

6.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.0

Staff & service

6.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 203 out of 789 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 196 out of 789 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 182 out of 789 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 103 out of 789 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 105 out of 789 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were nice and accommodating
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
The rooms were cleaner than expected. The bathroom could have used a deep cleaning as there was visible dirt and grime on the ground. The curtain to the outside was also broken so it was hard to maintain full privacy.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Decent if you’re just looking for a place to sleep. Breakfast wasn’t bad, just limited options. Room was fairly clean (didn’t look like it had been mopped) . But sheets/blankets/towels were super clean!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very nice and accommodating, we moved rooms from the back to the front due to noise, the 2nd room we were in the bath tub and sink took forever to drain so you were standing in a puddle the whole time you showered.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
The outside property was disgraceful. There were cigarette butts everywhere in the grass and parking lot! The floor of the room was dirty. The parking lot and road noise was disturbing at times. Bed was comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Friendly staff, close to grocery, fast food, bank etc. close to lake keowee. Could have been cleaner,our feet were dirty just walking on the floor barefoot and trying to wipe water off the floor after coming in from the pool turned the towel brown, so the floors were definitely not getting mopped between guests. We were on ground level and came out after dark and the amount of spiders and spiderwebs kept us from walking out there the following night 😆 someone needs to take a broom around. But overall it was a reasonable price and place to stay. If it was cleaned/better maintained I wouldn't have had anything negative to say.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Strong disinfectant smell in room. Beds and linens were very comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
To start, I thought the staff was very professional, friendly and helpful. My room was very clean and tidy, and everything was working in order. I guess if I had one small complaint it would be the.selection for breakfast, a larger selection of fruits and maybe some danish / donuts / yogurt would have been nice, along with a variety of different flavored tea bags.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very nice and helpful at the fronte desk. Nice room and very comfortable bed
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, the deposit was almost triple what the nightly stay was and although it’s remodeled, the rooms are quite dirty and infested with fruit flies.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Clean room
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean. Quiet place to rest. Lisa at the front desk was very helpful and very nice.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Staff was very friendly!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Hotel staff was nice.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Amenities
The property was near the area that I needed to be in. It has ample shops and restaurants in the area
Stayed 13 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
This is more of a motel and is old. However, it was clean, easy, and the staff was great. It was a great budget friendly option!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
It was amazing everyone was so nice and the room was immaculate.
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and comfortable. Good location. Close to Clemson University
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean convenient to the grocery store fast food and backs up to a Lowe's very quiet
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
The staff was very polite, helpful and accomadating. Room was very clean. Grounds were manicured.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The staff were great, Very friendly & helpful!!! It wasnf rhw cleanest place tho...
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
My stay was standard, serviceable. Basic hotel. Front desk staff were noticeably helpful, especially Christine on the AM shift.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent front desk service. Nice and clean room, small but had everything needed. Property kept in good condition. Fresh coffee always available. Safe area
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Rooms need new carpet & painting. Pricing reflects the physical condition of the rooms. Front desk staff were exceptionally nice & courteous.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024