Zante 523
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Zante 523



Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
Studio
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
Family Suite
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Twin Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Located in Zakynthos, Zante 523 is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Laganas Beach and Alykanas Beach. National Marine Park of Zakynthos and Kalamaki Crazy Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Zakynthos travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Zakynthos
29092, Ionian Islands, Zakynthos, Agrilia Mouzaki
What's nearby
National Marine Park of Zakynthos10 min walk - 0.9 km
Laganas Beach3 min drive - 2.3 km
Zakynthos Ferry Terminal9 min drive - 7.6 km
Banana Beach24 min drive - 19.9 km
Shipwreck Beach52 min drive - 39.4 km
Getting around
- Zakynthos (ZTH-Zakynthos Intl.)14 min drive
Restaurants
- Barcode1 min drive
- Taj Mahal19 min walk
- Bonanza15 min walk
- Rhoé Zakyntos2 min drive
- Blends6 min walk
About this property
Zante 523
- Guesthouse near Laganas Beach
- A terrace, a garden, and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Zante 523.
- Other perks include:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self parking
- A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), luggage storage, and smoke-free premises
- A TV in the lobby
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Zante 523 feature comforts such as air conditioning.
- Extra amenities include:
- Tubs or showers and hair dryers
- Balconies or patios, refrigerators, and desks
Similar properties

casa di pierro
Zakynthos
casa di pierro
Zakynthos
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 12 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
12 reviews

Anemelia Retreat
Zakynthos
Anemelia Retreat
Zakynthos
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 22 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
22 reviews

Manthos Beachfront Apartments
Laganas
Manthos Beachfront Apartments
Laganas
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Pink Panther Studios & Apartments
Zakynthos
Pink Panther Studios & Apartments
Zakynthos
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi

Hotel Plessas Palace
Zakynthos
Hotel Plessas Palace
Zakynthos
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 16 reviews
8.0
Very good
16 reviews

Amor Villa
Zakynthos
Amor Villa
Zakynthos
- Pool
- Washer
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Alba Boutique Apartments
Zakynthos
Alba Boutique Apartments
Zakynthos
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Villa D & J
Zakynthos
Villa D & J
Zakynthos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

CP Seafront Suites
Zakynthos
CP Seafront Suites
Zakynthos
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 7 reviews
7.2
Good
7 reviews

Tassia Studios
Zakynthos
Tassia Studios
Zakynthos
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 10 reviews
8.2
Very good
10 reviews
Frequently asked questions
Does Zante 523 have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Zante 523 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Zante 523?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at Zante 523?
Check-out is at noon.
Does Zante 523 provide a shuttle to the airport?
Yes, there's an airport shuttle.
Where is Zante 523 located?
Situated near the beach, this guesthouse is within a 15-minute walk of Ionian Sea and National Marine Park of Zakynthos. Laganas Beach and Agios Sostis Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.8