Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 25 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Wedza is home to Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre. Visit our Wedza travel guide

Mashonaland East Province, Wedza, Stand 1220
What's nearby
- Imire: Rhino & Wildlife Conservation17 min walk - 1.5 km
About this property
Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre
- Property highlights
- Dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- English breakfast (surcharge) and a TV in the lobby
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre offer amenities such as free WiFi.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping and desks
Similar properties

Pemabwe
Harare
Pemabwe
Harare
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 54 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
54 reviews
The price is ¥13,237
¥13,237
¥16,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Miombo Mountain Lodge and Spa
Christon Bank
Miombo Mountain Lodge and Spa
Christon Bank
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews
The price is ¥26,067
¥26,067
¥30,658 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

The Hilltop Guesthouse
Harare
The Hilltop Guesthouse
Harare
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 16 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
16 reviews
The price is ¥22,802
¥22,802
¥26,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Tuli House Boutique Lodge
Harare
Tuli House Boutique Lodge
Harare
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is ¥21,983
¥21,983
¥26,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Mt Pleasant Bed and Breakfast Ltd
Harare
Mt Pleasant Bed and Breakfast Ltd
Harare
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
7 reviews
The price is ¥9,417
¥9,417
¥11,504 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

Kamuzi Exquisite Tiny Home Near Airport - 2217
Harare
Kamuzi Exquisite Tiny Home Near Airport - 2217
Harare
- Kitchen
- Outdoor Space
- Living/Dining area
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Golden Palm Hotel Boutique
Harare
Golden Palm Hotel Boutique
Harare
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is ¥24,730
¥24,730
¥29,190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Cosy 3 Bedroom Cottage - 2034
Harare
Cosy 3 Bedroom Cottage - 2034
Harare
- Laundry
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill

Sunshine Guest House
Harare
Sunshine Guest House
Harare
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

2 Bed Apartment With Ensuite Kitchenette- 2071
Harare
2 Bed Apartment With Ensuite Kitchenette- 2071
Harare
- Pet friendly
- Outdoor Space
- Housekeeping
The price is ¥20,835
¥20,835
¥24,691 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Frequently asked questions
Is Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Hwedza Lodges & Conference Centre located?
This hotel is in Wedza.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.