Pal-Elma Hotel
Property class: 2.5
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pal-Elma Hotel





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Standard Double Room, Non Smoking

Standard Double Room, Non Smoking
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
View all photos for Executive Room

Executive Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Wa is home to Pal-Elma Hotel. Visit our Wa travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Wa
Greater Accra, Wa, On the main Wa Road, Opposite Briyee Hostel
Restaurants
- Green Bean Bar4 min drive
- BB Spot6 min drive
- fun city3 min drive
- Duck6 min drive
- Spicy Fast Food6 min drive
About this property
Pal-Elma Hotel
- Property highlights
- Pal-Elma Hotel provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more.
- Other perks include:
- Free self parking
- A TV in the lobby and a 24-hour front desk
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
- Ceiling fans and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Okumah Executive Lodge & Conference Centre
Kintampo
Okumah Executive Lodge & Conference Centre
Kintampo
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
3.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
3.0
2 reviews

Nbangba Hotel
Techiman
Nbangba Hotel
Techiman
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
5.0 out of 10, 6 reviews
5.0
6 reviews
The price is ¥9,983
¥9,983
¥12,080 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Kamara Lakeview Hotel
Bamahu
Kamara Lakeview Hotel
Bamahu
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is ¥5,834
¥5,834
¥7,059 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

FANCO HOTEL
Bamahu
FANCO HOTEL
Bamahu
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is ¥11,718
¥11,718
¥14,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

Hamasei Hotel
Kintampo
Hamasei Hotel
Kintampo
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
2.8 out of 10, 3 reviews
2.8
3 reviews
The price is ¥2,492
¥2,492
¥3,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Blue Hill Hotel
Bamahu
Blue Hill Hotel
Bamahu
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.0 out of 10, 3 reviews
6.0
3 reviews

Royal Cosy Hills
Jirapa
Royal Cosy Hills
Jirapa
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included

DAMFED LODGE
Wa
DAMFED LODGE
Wa
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is ¥7,117
¥7,117
¥10,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Techiman
Techiman
Techiman
Techiman
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Dellagio Hotel
Wa
Dellagio Hotel
Wa
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Pal-Elma Hotel pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Pal-Elma Hotel?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Pal-Elma Hotel?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Pal-Elma Hotel located?
This guesthouse is in Wa.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.