
Find hotels in Villagonia, Taormina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Villagonia hotels

1. Hotel Villa Sirina
Hotel Villa SirinaVillagonia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (228 reviews)
The price is ¥32,731
¥37,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

2. Namuri Luxury Rooms
Namuri Luxury RoomsVillagonia
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is ¥12,651
¥14,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. Eurostars Monte Tauro
Eurostars Monte Tauro0.7 km from Villagonia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (507 reviews)
The price is ¥17,670
¥20,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

4. Excelsior Palace Hotel
Excelsior Palace HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Villagonia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is ¥24,872
¥28,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Hotel Continental
Hotel ContinentalTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (697 reviews)
The price is ¥16,588
¥19,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

6. Hotel Bel Soggiorno
Hotel Bel Soggiorno1 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (955 reviews)
The price is ¥15,765
¥19,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons Hotel
San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (315 reviews)
The price is ¥236,351
¥261,743 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere1 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (827 reviews)
The price is ¥37,698
¥42,874 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

9. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.9 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is ¥23,335
¥27,074 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

10. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.7 km from Villagonia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (257 reviews)
The price is ¥20,653
¥23,772 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

11. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is ¥36,115
¥41,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Hotel Metropole Taormina
Hotel Metropole TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is ¥52,864
¥59,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is ¥36,902
¥41,647 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

14. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (301 reviews)
The price is ¥29,282
¥33,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

15. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is ¥25,621
¥29,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is ¥35,908
¥40,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. UNA Hotels Capotaormina
UNA Hotels Capotaormina1.2 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥38,947
¥44,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. Hotel Ariston & Palazzo Santa Caterina
Hotel Ariston & Palazzo Santa Caterina1.1 km from Villagonia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (968 reviews)
The price is ¥10,278
¥12,712 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

19. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is ¥151,124
¥167,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. NH Collection Taormina
NH Collection TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.9 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (615 reviews)
The price is ¥53,964
¥61,117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Villagonia
Find the best Villagonia areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Taormina City Centre
The picturesque gardens and beautiful seaside views are top of the list for many visitors to Taormina City Centre. A stop by Corso Umberto or Piazza IX April might round out your trip.

Photo by trolvag
Open Photo by trolvag
Mazzaro
The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Mazzaro. A stop by Lido Mazzaro or Isola Bella might round out your trip.

Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Open Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Spisone
If you're spending some time in Spisone, Spisone Beach and Ionian Sea are top sights worth seeing.













































































