Bateleur Bed & Breakfast
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Bateleur Bed & Breakfast





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Twin Room

Twin Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Apartment

Apartment
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Basic Apartment

Basic Apartment
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Classic Apartment

Classic Apartment
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Kariega is home to Bateleur Bed & Breakfast. Uitenhage Golf Club and Wedgewood Golf Estate are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Baywest Mall and Greenacres Shopping Centre. Holmeleigh Farmyard and Port Elizabeth Golf Club are also worth visiting. Visit our Kariega travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Kariega
6230, Eastern Cape, Kariega, 19 Gibson Street, Penford
What's nearby
King's Beach49 min drive - 50.6 km
Kragga Kamma Game Park52 min drive - 45.4 km- Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium43 min drive - 46.4 km
- Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University56 min drive - 54.4 km
Getting around
- Port Elizabeth (PLZ)40 min drive
Restaurants
- Jack’s Bagels Kariega7 min walk
- KFC18 min walk
- Dulce Café6 min walk
- KFC17 min walk
- Wild Rapids Spur Steak Ranch16 min walk
About this property
Bateleur Bed & Breakfast
- Property highlights
- Bateleur Bed & Breakfast provides everything you need.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self parking
- English breakfast (surcharge) and a 24-hour front desk
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Bateleur Bed & Breakfast offer amenities such as espresso makers.
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and shampoo
- 32-inch plasma TVs with satellite channels
- Patios, coffee/tea makers, and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

HEBA GUESTLODGE
Kariega
HEBA GUESTLODGE
Kariega
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review

Relax and Unwind in a Beautiful Open-plan Space!"
Kariega
Relax and Unwind in a Beautiful Open-plan Space!"
Kariega

302 On Old Seaview Road Chelsea
Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)
302 On Old Seaview Road Chelsea
Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)
- Ocean view
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
The price is ¥10,651
¥10,651
¥12,542 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

The Stables
Gqeberha
The Stables
Gqeberha
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is ¥14,979
¥14,979
¥14,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Room-beach View, En-suite Bedroom
Motherwell
Room-beach View, En-suite Bedroom
Motherwell
- Parking included
- City view

Bluewater Beach Accommodation
Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)
Bluewater Beach Accommodation
Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Room-beach View, En-suite Bedroom2
Motherwell
Room-beach View, En-suite Bedroom2
Motherwell
- Parking available
- City view

Room-beach View, En-suite Bedroom4
Motherwell
Room-beach View, En-suite Bedroom4
Motherwell
- Outdoor Space
- Parking available
- City view

302 On Old Seaview Road Chelsea
Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)
302 On Old Seaview Road Chelsea
Gqeberha (Port Elizabeth)
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Room service
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 6 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
6 reviews

Beach view, en-suite bedroom2
Gqeberha
Beach view, en-suite bedroom2
Gqeberha
- Parking available
- Laundry
- Microwave
Frequently asked questions
Is Bateleur Bed & Breakfast pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Bateleur Bed & Breakfast?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 10:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Bateleur Bed & Breakfast?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Bateleur Bed & Breakfast located?
Situated in Kariega, this guesthouse is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church and within 3 mi (5 km) of Uitenhage Golf Club and Volkswagen Factory and Museum. Cape Floral Region Protected Areas is 7.2 mi (11.5 km) away.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.