Anugrah Twin Ubud

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Ubud Monkey Forest and Ubud Traditional Art Market, Anugrah Twin Ubud has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ¥1,412
¥1,748 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Room options

Standard Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Ubud, Anugrah Twin Ubud is in the city center. Shoppers can check out Ubud Traditional Art Market, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Ubud Monkey Forest and Sanur Beach. Spiritual Center Sinar Suci and Threads of Life Indonesian Textile Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Ubud travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Ubud
Map
80571, Bali, Ubud, 13 Gg. Anila, 13

What's nearby

  • A stone balustrade with intricate carvings, including mythical creatures and floral patterns.
    Ubud Monkey Forest
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A traditional pavilion with a tiled roof, surrounded by a stone wall and a calm pond.
    Pura Dalem Agung Padangtegal
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A traditional dance performance in front of a temple with ornate decorations and a stone structure in the background.
    Ubud Palace
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A market stall with various woven baskets and bags.
    Ubud Traditional Art Market
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A temple with a central staircase, surrounded by lush greenery and a pond with lily pads.
    Saraswati Temple
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    91 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oakberry Açai Ubud
    17 min walk
  • De'Warung Ubud Restaurant
    16 min walk
  • Ibu Susu
    6 min walk
  • Neuf
    19 min walk
  • Jaya cafe
    18 min walk

About this property

Anugrah Twin Ubud

  • Guesthouse near Ubud Monkey Forest
  • Close to Ubud Traditional Art Market and Ubud Palace, Anugrah Twin Ubud has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Anugrah Twin Ubud have comforts such as separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Anugrah Twin Ubud pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Anugrah Twin Ubud?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Anugrah Twin Ubud on Oct 30, 2026 start from ¥1,412, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This guest house doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Anugrah Twin Ubud?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Anugrah Twin Ubud?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Anugrah Twin Ubud located?

Located in Ubud City-Centre, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Wayang Kulit and Ubud Monkey Forest. Ubud Palace and Ubud Traditional Art Market are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Anugrah Twin Ubud Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

8.0

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

6.0

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I wil definitely come back here! The rooms are very nice, the sheets are clean and they have very nice bathroom with hot water. The location is close to a big marketplace and stores and restaurants and 10 min walk to the monkey forest. It's really in the heart of Ubud! The best location!!! I definitely, definitely recommend this place! And also the owners are very kind! Thank you!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026