Forest Lodge Subaru

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Forest Lodge Subaru and take advantage of an indoor public bath (no minerals), a terrace, and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the outdoor hot springs. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a restaurant.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry

Room options

Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Teshikaga is home to Forest Lodge Subaru. Akankohan Eco Museum Center and Ainu Kotan are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Kawayu Onsen Kawayu Kosyu Yokujyo and Mashu Hot Spring. Kamenoyu and Tawadaira Observatory are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails and other activities like skiing. Visit our Teshikaga travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Teshikaga
Map
088-3331, Hokkaido, Teshikaga, Biruwa 286-41, Kawakami

What's nearby

  • A frozen lake with a mountain in the background.
    Akan Mashu National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a lake surrounded by dense forests.
    Lake Kussharo
    17 min drive - 14.5 km
  • A panoramic view of a lake surrounded by mountains, a wooden viewing platform, and a distant island.
    Lake Mashu
    20 min drive - 19.3 km
  • Kitanemuro Ranch Way
    6 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Mashu Lake Observatory 1
    20 min drive - 19.3 km

Getting around

  • Kawayu Onsen Station
    13 min drive
  • Memanbetsu Airport (MMB)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • 弟子屈ラーメン 弟子屈総本店
    10 min drive
  • 摩周温泉 売店
    11 min drive
  • 川湯ビジターセンター
    10 min drive
  • くりーむ童話
    8 min drive
  • 食事処 ぽっぽ亭
    12 min drive

About this property

Forest Lodge Subaru

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of an indoor public bath (no minerals), a terrace, and a garden at Forest Lodge Subaru. For some rest and relaxation, visit the outdoor hot springs. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a restaurant.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, hot springs on site, and luggage storage
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Forest Lodge Subaru offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Electric kettles, heating, and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Forest Lodge Subaru pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Forest Lodge Subaru?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Forest Lodge Subaru?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Forest Lodge Subaru located?

Situated in Teshikaga, this guesthouse is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Kitanemuro Ranch Way and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Akan Mashu National Park. Kawayu Onsen Kawayu Kosyu Yokujyo and Mashu Hot Spring are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional