Hotel Villa Lapa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hotel Villa Lapa and take advantage of free self-serve breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and a rooftop terrace. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a coffee shop/cafe and a bar.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Double Room, Pool View

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Elite Triple Room, Pool View

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Telavi, Hotel Villa Lapa is in the mountains. Château Mere and Schuchmann Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Giant Plane Tree and Nadikvari Park. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Telavi travel guide
Map
2200, Kakheti, Telavi, Vardisubani Tbilisi Street

What's nearby

  • An ancient church with a bell tower, surrounded by cypress trees and a grassy area with pottery.
    Ikalto Monastery
    13 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Château Mere
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Batonis Castle
    8 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Lopota Lake
    40 min drive - 35.2 km
  • Nekresi Monastery
    50 min drive - 49.6 km

Getting around

  • Tbilisi Intl. Airport (TBS)
    93 min drive

Restaurants

  • KAIA Natural Wine Bar
    6 min drive
  • restaurant wine home
    3 min drive
  • BH Telavi
    7 min drive
  • odlisi cheese bar
    6 min drive
  • Mimino
    7 min drive

About this property

Hotel Villa Lapa

  • Hotel in the mountains
  • Free self-serve breakfast, a free daily manager's reception, and a rooftop terrace are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Villa Lapa. In addition to a coffee shop/cafe and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Charcoal grills, coffee/tea in the lobby, and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Villa Lapa have perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Villa Lapa have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–9:00 PM.

Is Hotel Villa Lapa pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Villa Lapa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotel Villa Lapa?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Villa Lapa located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Château Mere and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Akhali Shuamta. Telavi Bazaar and Telavi Historical Museum are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.