Entire home

Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in

Photo gallery for Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in

A modern kitchen with a wooden ceiling, a large window, and a sliding glass door leading to a garden. - Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in  (Surf Beach)
A cozy living room with a sofa, a round table, and a black wood-burning stove. - Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in  (Surf Beach)
A room with a large potted plant, a grey cushion on a brown sofa, and a painting of a beach scene on the wall. - Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in  (Surf Beach)
A modern house with large windows, a patio with a table and chairs, and a garden area. - Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in  (Surf Beach)
A bedroom with a large bed, a wooden ceiling, a brick wall, and a window with a view of greenery. - Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in  (Surf Beach)
At Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in , you can look forward to a garden, a playground, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is ¥21,446
¥39,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Add dates for prices

About this property

Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in

  • A great fit out with amazing finishes and furnishings to relax in . A kitchen with everything you need and more, along with Gilbee granite bench tops throughout.
    Beautiful bathroom with micro cement wall finishes .

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Surf Beach, this cottage is in a rural area and by the sea. Purple Hen Winery and A Maze'N Things are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Churchill Island Marine National Park and Phillip Island Coastal Reserve. Traveling with kids? Consider Koala Conservation Reserve, or check out an event or a game at Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit. Motor boating offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours nearby. Visit our Surf Beach travel guide
View more Cottages in Surf Beach
Map
VIC, Surf Beach

What's nearby

  • A kangaroo grazing in a grassy field with trees in the background.
    Phillip Island Wildlife Park
    7 min drive - 8.4 km
  • A beach with a pier extending into calm waters, surrounded by trees and a clear sky.
    Cowes Beach
    10 min drive - 11.4 km
  • A group of penguins on a sandy beach at night.
    Penguin Parade
    16 min drive - 18.9 km
  • Surf Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit
    9 min drive - 9.1 km

Getting around

  • Tyabb Station
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • Phillip Island Panny's Chocolate Factory
    4 min drive
  • San Remo Fishermans Co-Op
    7 min drive
  • San Remo Hotel Motel
    7 min drive
  • BEANd Coffee Roastery
    7 min drive
  • Rusty Water Brewery
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in ?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in on Oct 27, 2026 start from ¥21,446, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in ?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in located?

This family-friendly Surf Beach cottage is located by the sea, within 1 mi (2 km) of Churchill Island Marine National Park, Surf Beach, and The Colonnades. Forrest Caves and National Vietnam Veterans Museum are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Great 50 meter square architectural fitout with a cosy modern vibe to relax in Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Amazing place to stay with thoughtful design and host and super close to a beautiful beach. Would highly recommend and can't wait to go back!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Great location. Superb amenities. Home away from home.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing property

Everything you could ask for! Great property and so close to a beautiful beach! Really enjoyed our weekend away!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Cosy and Luxe Boutique Stay

Had a wonderful stay with a friend while we were in Phillip Island for a work trip! Howard was so lovely and very helpful both before and during our stay. The place is incredibly cosy with gorgeous decor and top of the line modern appliances throughout. As advertised, the architecture of the cottage is incredible; while there isn't much square footage, the space is cleverly-designed with beautiful quality materials and nothing feels cramped or short-changed. The garden design was stunning as well, and the bed and linens were very comfortable! I only wish we could have stayed longer! 100% will be returning ASAP!
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
AMAZING STAY!!! Such a besutiful little cottage, perfect for a weekend escape to stunning Philip Island. We loved our stay, the cottage is well equiped and very well fitted out. Howard was very nice and made us feel welcome. Would love to return again.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Enjoyed it

Nice place
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent experience for my parents

Booked this stay on behalf of my parents and they had only good things to say about their time here. They found Howard to be most accomodating and the property itself to feature just about everything you could ask for!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025