Entire home

Sea Glass House

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Sea Glass House

Exterior - Sea Glass House (St. Augustine)
A paved pathway lined with palm trees and green plants, leading towards a bridge and buildings in the background. - Sea Glass House (St. Augustine)
A narrow brick pathway flanked by stone buildings with wooden shutters and potted plants. - Sea Glass House (St. Augustine)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. - Sea Glass House (St. Augustine)
A spacious kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a stove. There is a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Sea Glass House (St. Augustine)
Sea Glass House provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a marina. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sea Glass House

  • Vacation home near Anastasia State Park
  • Sea Glass House provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a marina. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sea Glass House include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Davis Shores, a neighborhood in St. Augustine, this vacation home is next to a golf course and on the beach. Castillo de San Marcos National Monument and Lightner Museum are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit St. George Street and St. Augustine Premium Outlets. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Flagler College Tennis Center or Francis Field. Visit our St. Augustine travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in St. Augustine
Map
32080, FL, St. Augustine, 16 Comares Ave S

What's nearby

  • A lighthouse with a red roof and a spiral design.
    St. Augustine Lighthouse & Maritime Museum
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • St. Augustine Alligator Farm, a zoological park with a white building, red-tiled roof, and an American flag.
    St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with dunes and sparse vegetation.
    Anastasia State Park
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A bridge with green railings and street lamps, spanning over a body of water.
    Bridge of Lions
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Anastasia Island Mini-Golf
    1 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Harry's Seafood Bar Grille
    3 min drive
  • Conch House Restaurant
    10 min walk
  • Circle K
    3 min walk
  • Saint
    3 min drive
  • Casa Reina
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Sea Glass House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sea Glass House?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sea Glass House?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Sea Glass House located?

Located in Davis Shores, this golf vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Anastasia Island Mini-Golf and Anastasia State Park. St. Augustine Beach and St. George Street are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.