Entire home

2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25

A resort with a swimming pool, beach view, and multiple buildings. - 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 (St. Augustine)
A wide, sandy beach with gentle waves. - 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 (St. Augustine)
A resort with a pool, palm trees, and a view of the beach. - 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 (St. Augustine)
A resort with a swimming pool surrounded by palm trees, a beach view, and multiple buildings with balconies. - 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 (St. Augustine)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and TV. There is a plant, a lamp, and a clock on the wall. - 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 (St. Augustine)
Close to St. Augustine Beach, 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 provides amenities like a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25

  • Vacation home near St. Augustine Beach
  • 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 provides a gym and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An outdoor tennis court, barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 feature comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, dishwashers, and microwaves
    • 40-inch TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies, separate dining areas, and stovetops

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this vacation home is in Butler Beach, a neighborhood in St. Augustine. St. George Street and St. Augustine Premium Outlets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore St. Augustine Beach and Anastasia State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Flagler College Tennis Center or Francis Field. Visit our St. Augustine travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in St. Augustine
Map
32080, FL, St. Augustine, 4250 A1a South

What's nearby

  • A beach with a calm sea, a clear sky, and a single bird on the sand.
    Butler Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach with waves, people, and buildings in the background.
    St. Augustine Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with dunes and sparse vegetation.
    Anastasia State Park
    10 min drive - 8.2 km
  • A bustling street with historic buildings, a sign for 'The Nature's Legacy' shop, and a plaque for 'Oliver's House'.
    St. George Street
    15 min drive - 11.9 km
  • A historic stone fort with a prominent tower, surrounded by grassy areas and under a partly cloudy sky.
    Castillo de San Marcos National Monument
    16 min drive - 12.2 km

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    2 min drive
  • Beachcomber
    4 min drive
  • A1A Burrito Works Taco Shop
    3 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    17 min walk
  • Paladar Cuban Eatery
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 located?

Located in Butler Beach, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Butler Beach and St. Augustine Beach. Matanzas River and Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

2 Bed, 2 Bath, Upgraded, Ocean & Pool View - Ocean Village Club O25 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Nice property and view. The main complaint is 1 roll of toilet paper in each bathroom for 4 people. Sounds petty
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025