Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Ewha Woman's University and Hongik University, Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen
The current price is ¥10,385
¥11,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • City view
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, Balcony

  • City view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Twin Room

  • City view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Sinchon-dong, a neighborhood in Seoul, is home to Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon. Myeongdong Street and Namdaemun Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Yeouido Hangang Park and Cheonggyecheon. Check out an event or a game at Gocheok Sky Dome, and consider making time for Lotte World, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Seoul travel guide
Map
03777, Seoul, Seoul, 6 Myeongmul-gil, Seodaemun-gu, 8F

What's nearby

  • A large building with a statue in front, surrounded by well-manicured bushes and trees.
    Yonsei University
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A stone building with a green roof, a paved road, and leafless trees.
    Ewha Woman's University
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large building with a tower, surrounded by well-maintained gardens and a clear sky.
    Yonsei University Museum
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A large open field with bleachers, trees, and a building in the background.
    Hongik University
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Seogang University
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Sinchon Station
    4 min walk
  • Seoul Station
    12 min drive
  • Gimpo Intl. Airport (GMP)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • 청담동 포장마차
    1 min walk
  • 신의주찹쌀순대
    1 min walk
  • 미네르바
    2 min walk
  • 통통돼지
    1 min walk
  • 삼미탄탄면
    1 min walk

About this property

Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon

  • Hotel near Ewha Woman's University
  • Close to Hongik University, Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Express check-in, smoke-free premises, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • Communal kitchens, microwaves, and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon on Nov 24, 2026 start from ¥10,385, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon located?

Located in Sinchon-dong, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Yonsei University and Ewha Woman's University. Namdaemun Market and Myeongdong Street are also within 3 mi (5 km). Sinchon Station and Shinchon Station are within a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Stay Hello Hongdae Sinchon Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

7.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
キヨスクでチェックイン、アウトなので落ち着いてできたし、わかりやすくて安心しました。部屋の立地もよく満足でした。
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
짐 맡길 락커함이 있을줄 알았는데 자물쇠 형식이여서 불안했어요 그리고 세면대 물이 잘 안내려갑니다 방은 깨끗하고 좋은거 같습니다
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
신축이라 그런지 아주깨끗했고 신촌역 부근으로 서울 시내여행시 전철이용이 용이하고 좋았어요 특히 새해카운트다운행사장과 인접했어서 더더욱 편한 여행했습니다
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
客房是乾淨的,因出差需求選擇一家離目的地較近的住宿,第一天抵達時,發現床單枕頭是濕的,可能是因為潮濕的關係,但發訊息給房東之後,大概一個鐘頭就馬上來更換棉被和床單,其他沒什麼太大了問題,算是一家不錯的旅店
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025