Entire home

Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool

Photo gallery for Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool

A covered outdoor area with a pool, lounge chairs, and a table with a plant. - Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool (Savaneta)
A swimming pool with a pergola, outdoor seating, and a covered area. - Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool (Savaneta)
A residential property with a covered patio, gravel pathway, and palm trees. - Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool (Savaneta)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with chairs. - Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool (Savaneta)
A modern kitchen with granite countertops, wooden cabinets, a built-in island, and a ceiling fan. - Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool (Savaneta)
Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool provides laundry facilities and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool

  • Beautiful villa 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Brand new pool just off the living and kitchen area as well as the master bedroom. Huge glass doors offer easy access to the pool and large pool deck with flowers. The kitchen is well appointed with everything you need. The house is spacious and has very nice furnishings.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Massage
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen island
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Chef service
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Printer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Water-efficient toilets

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds
Turn off the lights
Please leave the keys on the key hook.
Close the car gate.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Savaneta, this vacation home is near the beach. Shoppers can check out Renaissance Mall Aruba, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Baby Beach and Manchebo Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Aruba International Raceway Park or Guillermo Prospero Trinidad Stadium. Visit our Savaneta travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Savaneta
Map
Savaneta

What's nearby

  • A beach with a thatched umbrella, blue benches, and a clear blue sea.
    Mangel Halto Beach
    6 min drive - 5.0 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a large tree, and a few people sitting under the tree.
    Baby Beach
    13 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Two flamingos on a beach with a wooden structure and palm trees.
    Renaissance Mall Aruba
    21 min drive - 17.0 km
  • A beach scene with a flag, beach chairs, umbrellas, and a vendor cart.
    Eagle Beach
    26 min drive - 21.3 km
  • Ser'i Alejandro
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Queen Beatrix Intl. Airport (AUA)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zeerover
    3 min drive
  • Wine Port
    12 min drive
  • Sbarro
    12 min drive
  • Wendy’s
    3 min drive
  • Café Abraço
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool located?

Situated near the beach, this vacation home is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Ser'i Alejandro and within 3 mi (5 km) of Aruba Museum of Industry and Lourdes Grotto. Mangel Halto Beach is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Beautiful Villa with New Private Pool Reviews