Number of reviews | 1,012 |
|---|---|
Accommodation | 636 hotels |
Lowest Price | ¥7,542 |
Highest Price | ¥26,875 |

Find Hotels near Sarajevo Intl. Airport (SJJ)
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.) hotels

1. Heritage Hotel Krone
Heritage Hotel KroneIlidža, 2.4 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (81 reviews)
The price is ¥8,822
¥10,862 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

2. Hotel NPL CODE
Hotel NPL CODENovi Grad Sarajevo, 1.8 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is ¥9,950
¥12,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

3. Malak Regency Hotel
Malak Regency Hotel2.3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is ¥14,509
¥17,516 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Hotel Espana
Hotel Espana2.3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
The price is ¥11,549
¥13,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. ibis Styles Sarajevo
ibis Styles SarajevoAlipašin Most, 2.7 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (191 reviews)
The price is ¥12,983
¥15,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. River Walk Sarajevo
River Walk SarajevoIlidža, 2.1 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥16,303
¥19,614 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

8. Motel Izvor Bosne
Motel Izvor Bosne2.4 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥9,565
¥11,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

9. Radon Plaza
Radon PlazaNedžarići, 1.9 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (281 reviews)
The price is ¥13,450
¥26,875 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Hotel Austria & Bosna
Hotel Austria & BosnaIlidža, 2.4 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (58 reviews)
The price is ¥14,642
¥17,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

11. Villas and Apartments Oaza
Villas and Apartments Oaza3.2 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (20 reviews)
The price is ¥9,818
¥12,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Hotel Hollywood
Hotel HollywoodIlidža, 2.2 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
7.0 out of 10, Good, (294 reviews)
The price is ¥10,000
¥12,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Hotel Crystal
Hotel CrystalIlidža, 2.5 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
7.0 out of 10, Good, (21 reviews)
The price is ¥11,273
¥14,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

14. Hotel BM International
Hotel BM International2.1 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
7.0 out of 10, Good, (110 reviews)
The price is ¥9,103
¥11,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

16. Spa & Hotel Terme
Spa & Hotel TermeIlidža, 2.3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
6.6 out of 10, (103 reviews)
The price is ¥10,910
¥13,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

17. Hotel Terme
Hotel TermeIlidža, 2.3 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
6.0 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is ¥11,029
¥12,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. Alinar Oasis Budget Hotel
Alinar Oasis Budget HotelNovi Grad Sarajevo, 1.6 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ¥5,380
¥7,542 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

19. Guest house Halvat
Guest house HalvatBascarsije, 8.2 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (165 reviews)
The price is ¥12,078
¥14,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

20. PLATINUM hotel & spa
PLATINUM hotel & spaOld Town Sarajevo, 7.6 km from Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥16,206
¥20,026 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
Top Sarajevo Intl. Hotel Reviews

Residence Inn by Marriott Sarajevo
10/10 Excellent
Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Sarajevo
Dubai Hotel Sarajevo
Blažujski drum bb, Sarajevo Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Guide to exploring around Sarajevo Intl.
Sarajevo Intl. hotels information
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Guest Houses in Sarajevo
- Gay friendly Hotels in Novo Sarajevo
- Country Houses in Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Cheap Hotels in Old Town Sarajevo
- Sarajevo Hotels
- Hostels in Sarajevo
- Farmstay in Sarajevo
- Residences in Sarajevo
- Hotels near Ilidza Thermal Riviera
- Hotels near Baščaršija Džamija
- Hotels near Sarajevo City Hall
- Hostels in Sarajevo Canton
- Motels in Ilidža
- Resorts in Sarajevo
- Luxury Hotels in Sarajevo
- Cheap Hotels in Sarajevo
- Boutique Hotels in Sarajevo
- B&B in Sarajevo
- Ski Hotels in Sarajevo
- Beach Hotels in Sarajevo
- Aparthotels in Sarajevo
- Historic Hotels in Old Town Sarajevo
- Old Town Sarajevo Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Sarajevo Canton
- Ilidža Hotels












































































