Entire apartment

Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal

Pool - Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal (Santa Rosa de Cabal)
Exterior - Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal (Santa Rosa de Cabal)
Room - Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal (Santa Rosa de Cabal)
Dining - Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal (Santa Rosa de Cabal)
Bathroom - Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal (Santa Rosa de Cabal)
Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Mountain view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal

  • Property highlights
  • Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • 13 outdoor pools along with pool umbrellas
    • An elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Santa Rosa de Cabal is home to Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal. Cascada El Tigre and Otún Quimbaya Flora and Fauna Sanctuary reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Mariposario Bonita Farm and Pereira Cultural Center. Boliz and Lucy Tejada Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Relax and indulge in the area's hot springs, or seek out an adventure with mountain biking and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Santa Rosa de Cabal travel guide
View more Apartments in Santa Rosa de Cabal
Map
661027, Risaralda, Santa Rosa de Cabal, 14-8 Carrera 3

What's nearby

  • A cascading waterfall surrounded by lush greenery and a small building.
    Santa Rosa de Cabal Hot Springs
    29 min drive - 13.0 km
  • Plaza de Mercado los Fundadores
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Las Araucarias Park
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Machete Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Church of Our Lady of Victories
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Pereira (PEI-Matecaña Intl.)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • chiffer's
    6 min walk
  • DRIVE PIZZA
    4 min walk
  • Raíces Santarosanas
    12 min walk
  • La Chingada
    13 min walk
  • Royal Dog
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal have a pool?

Yes, this property has 13 outdoor pools. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–8:00 PM.

Is Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. A cleaning fee of COP 30000 also applies.

What time is check-in at Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Naturaleza y Confort - Sta Rosa de cabal located?

Situated in Santa Rosa de Cabal, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Plaza de Mercado los Fundadores and Machete Park. Las Araucarias Park and Church of Our Lady of Victories are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional