Saguaro Suite
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Saguaro Suite





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
San Felipe is home to this lodge. San Felipe Lighthouse and Valle De los Gigantes are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Islands and Protected Areas of the Gulf of California and Alto Golfo de California Biosphere Reserve. Visit our San Felipe travel guide
View more Lodges in San FelipeB.C., San Felipe
What's nearby
Playa San Felipe6 min drive - 4.6 km- San Felipe Marina4 min drive - 2.3 km
- Malecón San Felipe5 min drive - 5.7 km
- San Felipe Lighthouse6 min drive - 7.2 km
- Playa Las Almejas20 min drive - 23.0 km
Restaurants
- Restaurant Rosita's5 min drive
- Malecón5 min drive
- Mariscos El Guero5 min drive
- Rockodile5 min drive
- Cenaduria Michas5 min drive
About this property
Saguaro Suite
- Property highlights
- Saguaro Suite provides everything you need.
- Additional perks include:
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Saguaro Suite include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like internet access.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with soap
Similar properties

Hotel Marea Baja
Primera Sección
Hotel Marea Baja
Primera Sección
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 281 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
281 reviews
The price is ¥16,577
¥16,577
¥20,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Las Palmas Hotel
Verdugo
Las Palmas Hotel
Verdugo
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 575 reviews
8.4
Very good
575 reviews
The price is ¥13,762
¥13,762
¥16,652 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Seaside Hotel & Victor's RV Park
San Felipe
Seaside Hotel & Victor's RV Park
San Felipe
- On private beach
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 395 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
395 reviews
The price is ¥19,967
¥19,967
¥25,359 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

San Felipe Beach Hotel
Verdugo
San Felipe Beach Hotel
Verdugo
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
7.6 out of 10, Good, 214 reviews
7.6
Good
214 reviews
The price is ¥12,809
¥12,809
¥15,499 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Stella del Mar
San Felipe
Stella del Mar
San Felipe
- On private beach
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 452 reviews
8.8
Excellent
452 reviews
The price is ¥21,117
¥21,117
¥25,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

San Felipe Marina Condohotel
San Felipe
San Felipe Marina Condohotel
San Felipe
- On private beach
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
6.8 out of 10, 218 reviews
6.8
218 reviews
The price is ¥21,717
¥21,717
¥26,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

La Hacienda de la Langosta Roja
Primera Sección
La Hacienda de la Langosta Roja
Primera Sección
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 473 reviews
8.0
Very good
473 reviews
The price is ¥16,398
¥16,398
¥20,101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

San Felipe Place To Stay B&B
Primera Sección
San Felipe Place To Stay B&B
Primera Sección
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 46 reviews
8.6
Excellent
46 reviews
The price is ¥9,014
¥9,014
¥10,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Casita Luna at El Dorado Ranch Pool/Spa/WiFi/BBQ Sleep 2
El Dorado Ranch
Casita Luna at El Dorado Ranch Pool/Spa/WiFi/BBQ Sleep 2
El Dorado Ranch
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Air conditioning
- Tennis court
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 12 reviews
8.6
Excellent
12 reviews

Ocotillo Suite
San Felipe
Ocotillo Suite
San Felipe
- Pet friendly
- Air conditioning
Frequently asked questions
Is Saguaro Suite pet-friendly?
Yes, Saguaro Suite allows dogs (limit 1 total).
What time is check-in at Saguaro Suite?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Saguaro Suite?
Check-out is at 12:00 PM.
Where is Saguaro Suite located?
Situated in San Felipe, this lodge is within 1 mi (2 km) of Playa San Felipe and San Felipe Marina. San Felipe Health Center and Malecón San Felipe are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.