Entire apartment

Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster

Balcony - Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster (Rehoboth Beach)
Living room - Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster (Rehoboth Beach)
Pool - Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster (Rehoboth Beach)
Room - Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster (Rehoboth Beach)
Interior - Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster (Rehoboth Beach)
Close to Rehoboth Beach and Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk, Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster

  • Apartment near Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk
  • Near Rehoboth Beach, Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

North Rehoboth, a neighborhood in Rehoboth Beach, is home to this apartment. Shoppers can check out Tanger Outlets, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Rehoboth Beach and Lewes Beach. Ready for a night out? Consider Zogg's Raw Bar & Grill and Rehoboth Beach Public Library. Visit our Rehoboth Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in Rehoboth Beach
Map
19971, DE, Rehoboth Beach, 527 North Boardwalk Unit# 803

What's nearby

  • A calm lake with a clear sky, surrounded by buildings and trees.
    Lake Gerar
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A lighthouse silhouette at sunset with rays of sunlight piercing through clouds, and a person paddling a kayak in the foreground.
    Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with a wooden boardwalk, umbrellas, and people relaxing.
    Rehoboth Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A boardwalk with shops and a building labeled 'Funland'.
    Funland
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A convention center with multiple flags, including the American flag, and a clear blue sky.
    Rehoboth Beach Convention Center
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Georgetown, DE (GED-Sussex County)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dolle's Candyland
    9 min walk
  • Purple Parrot Grill
    11 min walk
  • Louie's Pizza
    9 min walk
  • Nalu
    9 min walk
  • Grotto Pizza
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Henlopen Unit 803 by Long & Foster located?

Located in North Rehoboth, this apartment building is steps from Lake Gerar and Rehoboth Beach. Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.