Ly Ly Hotel
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ly Ly Hotel





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Single Room

Single Room
- Sea view
- 18 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- Sea view
- 20 sq m
- Sleeps 5
- 2 Queen Beds
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- Sea view
- 24 sq m
- Sleeps 5
- 2 King Beds
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
- Ham Ho Tourist Spot17 min walk - 1.4 km
- Binh Dinh Museum3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Qui Nhon Stadium3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Long Khanh Pagoda3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Emperor Quang Trung Monument4 min drive - 1.9 km
Getting around
- Ga Quy Nhon Station9 min drive
- Phu Cat Airport (UIH)52 min drive
Restaurants
- Ẩm Thực Chay Pháp Luân6 min walk
- Bún Cá Ngọc Liên10 min walk
- 5 Elements Garden6 min walk
- cơm nhà 198913 min walk
- Katinat Coffee & Tea House Quy Nhơn9 min walk
About this property
Ly Ly Hotel
- Property highlights
- Ly Ly Hotel provides a rooftop terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Free self parking
- A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
- A 24-hour front desk and a TV in the lobby
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Ly Ly Hotel boast thoughtful touches such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
- 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
- Free extra beds, housekeeping, and desks
Similar properties

Vistara Quy Nhon Sea Hotel
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available

Mira Boutique Hotel Quy Nhon
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Sunny Homestay Quy Nhon
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available

Moonlight Quynhon Hotel
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Housekeeping

Le Mint Hotel Quy Nhơn
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Xavia Hotel Quy Nhon
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available

Moon Light Hotel Quy Nhon by BAYLUXURY
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk

Quy Nhon Center Hotel - 08 Tran Doc
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk

Dong Tay hotel
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Vistara Gia Lai Sea Hotel
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- 24-hour roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
- Free self parking on site
Things to do
- TV in common areas
Family friendly
- Free rollaway/extra bed
Conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
Guest services
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Tour and ticket assistance
Outdoors
- Rooftop terrace
More
- Designated smoking areas
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
- Free rollaway/extra bed
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Private bathroom
- Shower
- Slippers
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- 32-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food and drink
- 24-hour room service
- Free bottled water
- Minibar
More
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Phone
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Important information
Optional extras
- Airport shuttle fee: VND 300000 per vehicle (one-way)
- Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
- Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
We should mention
Frequently asked questions
Is Ly Ly Hotel pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Ly Ly Hotel?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Ly Ly Hotel?
Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).
Does Ly Ly Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?
Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of VND 300000 per vehicle applies.
Where is Ly Ly Hotel located?
Situated near the beach, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Quy Nhon Beach and Ham Ho Tourist Spot. Qui Nhon Stadium and Long Khanh Pagoda are also within 2 mi (3 km). Ga Quy Nhon Station is 27 minutes by foot.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.