Entire home

6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views

Photo gallery for 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views

A pool area with two hot tubs, outdoor seating, and a covered patio. - 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views (Paradise Valley)
Property video
A spacious kitchen with granite countertops, wooden cabinets, and a stainless steel dishwasher. - 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views (Paradise Valley)
A residential property with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a well-maintained lawn. - 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views (Paradise Valley)
A stucco house with a patio, a dining area, and a large arched window. - 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views (Paradise Valley)
Consider a stay at 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views and take advantage of a firepit, a garden, and a playground. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and babysitting service.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views

  • Luxury Elevated: A Private 6BR Estate in Iconic Paradise Valley
    Refined Serenity. Panoramic Views. Curated Comfort.

    Welcome to a truly distinguished retreat nestled in the heart of Paradise Valley—an exclusive 6-bedroom, 6-bath estate where architectural grace meets desert splendor. Framed by unobstructed views of Camelback and Mummy Mountains, this 4,700-square-foot villa invites discerning travelers to relax in privacy, dine in style, and reconnect with ease.

    Step through retractable glass walls into a world designed to soothe and inspire. Whether indulging in a chef-prepared meal by the wood-fired pizza oven, unwinding in the spa after a morning swim, or enjoying golden hour from one of the elegant terraces, every experience here feels both elevated and effortless.

    Inside, luxurious textures, custom furnishings, and a flowing open floor plan create a modern sanctuary for upscale living. Each bedroom offers plush linens, spa-quality baths, and retreat-like comfort. This is more than a home—it’s a curated experience for the sophisticated traveler.

    Interior Features:
    • Six serene bedrooms and six modern bathrooms, each uniquely styled
    • Expansive living area with designer furnishings and natural light
    • Chef’s kitchen with premium appliances and seamless indoor/outdoor flow
    • Architectural finishes that balance form and function with timeless style

    Exterior Features:
    • Heated resort-style pool and integrated spa with panoramic desert views
    • Full outdoor kitchen with wood-fired pizza oven and alfresco dining pavilion
    • Outdoor fireplace and lounge areas designed for refined relaxation
    • Professionally landscaped grounds for peace, privacy, and beauty

    Minutes from Scottsdale’s top golf, dining, and cultural offerings, yet set apart in its own serene enclave, this estate embodies the balance of access and escape. For the executive retreat, celebratory occasion, or a well-earned pause, this villa delivers a quiet grandeur that lingers long after departure.

    Room Details:
    • Primary Bedroom: 1 King Bed, En Suite Bathroom
    • Bedroom 2: 2 Twin Beds, Shared Hallway Bathroom
    • Bedroom 3: 1 Queen Bed, En Suite Bathroom
    • Bedroom 4: 2 Queen Beds, En Suite Bathroom
    • Bedroom 5: 2 Queen Beds, En Suite Bathroom
    • Bedroom 6 (Guest House) : 1 King Bed, En Suite Bathroom
    • Den (Guest House) : 1 Full Sleeper Sofa, Shared Hallway Bathroom

    Whether you’re planning a holiday escape, a corporate retreat, friends getaway, family reunion, or arriving for the prestigious Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale Auction, the legendary Waste Management Phoenix Open, or catching the action of Spring Training, this home places you in the center of it all. With luxury amenities, a private spa-style backyard, and close proximity to Scottsdale’s best attractions, this property is your peaceful retreat after every high-energy day.

    Guest access:

    Guests have access to every area of the home except for the garage and some storage closets.

    OUR LUXURY SERVICES

    An Extraordinary Stay, Elevated by Every Detail

    From the moment you arrive, expect more than a place to stay—expect a curated experience tailored to you. Every Holiday Rental booking includes our signature five-star check-in, personalized guest support, and access to elevated concierge services designed to make your Scottsdale getaway effortless and indulgent.

    Every Stay Includes:
    • A white-glove welcome with a guided home tour
    • Impeccable cleanliness and preparation standards
    • Premium white resort-style towels and luxury linens
    • A dedicated guest services manager throughout your stay
    • Local insights and recommendations to elevate your itinerary
    • 24/7 in-house maintenance for peace of mind

    Enhance Your Escape with Optional Concierge Services:
    • Private chef experiences tailored to your tastes
    • In-home massage and spa treatments
    • Trusted babysitting and childcare coordination
    • Curated excursions, custom tours, and local adventures

    Because you deserve a getaway that’s as seamless as it is unforgettable.

    OTHER THINGS TO NOTE

    At Revana Realty, every stay is thoughtfully curated for comfort, security, and serenity—for both our guests and homeowners. To uphold this experience, we kindly ask all guests to review and adhere to the following:
    • We welcome respectful travelers who value our homes as much as we do. All bookings are subject to our standard guest screening and ID verification process.
    • Pool heating is available as an add-on for the full duration of your stay. Hot tub heating is always included.
    • A signed rental agreement is required within 24 hours of booking.
    • A valid credit card and government-issued ID must be submitted after booking to finalize your reservation.
    • Parties, weddings, events, bachelor/bachelorette's of any kind are not permitted.
    • Standard occupancy is limited to 12 guests. Up to 2 additional guests may be approved in advance at $150/night per person.
    • Unauthorized guests or exceeding the maximum occupancy without prior approval may incur a $250 per person, per night fee.
    • Quiet hours begin at 9 PM. Excessive noise or disturbance may result in removal without refund.
    • For stays of 30 nights or more, a refundable security deposit and signed Long-Term Addendum are required.

    Thank you for helping us protect the integrity of our homes and the quality of every stay.

    Tax License #:21339280
    STR License #:2025-001440

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Chaparral Estates, a neighborhood in Paradise Valley, this vacation home is near theme parks and near a water park. Scottsdale Quarter and Kierland Commons are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Camelback Mountain and Tempe Town Lake. Traveling with kids? Make time for Phoenix Zoo, or check out an event or a game at Chase Field. Fishing and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with rock climbing and mountain climbing nearby. Visit our Paradise Valley travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Phoenix
Map
AZ, Paradise Valley

What's nearby

  • An underground pottery workshop with large clay pots and shelves of pottery.
    Cosanti
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A modern building with a glass facade, outdoor seating area, and cacti.
    Talking Stick Resort Casino
    14 min drive - 12.4 km
  • A desert landscape with a large golden triangle, a tall red building, and palm trees.
    Arizona State University
    25 min drive - 29.6 km
  • A modern building with a glass facade and a metal roof structure.
    Phoenix Convention Center
    30 min drive - 30.1 km
  • Orange Tree Golf Course
    3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. Airport (PHX)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Happy's Hamburger
    3 min drive
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Light Heart Coffee
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views located?

This family-friendly Paradise Valley vacation home is located in the mountains, within 3 mi (5 km) of Orange Tree Golf Course and Cactus Park. Great Wolf Lodge Water Park and Butterfly Wonderland are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6BR Luxury Villa with Heated Pool, Spa, Pizza Oven & Mountain Views Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Gold dust house

The house and casita were amazing and had everything we needed. Would definatly stay there again
Stayed 13 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spectacular Home and services

We cannot say enough about the five days our daughter and her bridal party stayed at this lovely home! HolidayRental was fabulous! Chef Christine arranged for catering, and the HolidayRental team suggested transportation and they included free cleaning services!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great property!

We had a great visit to AZ! We came to spend time with family and friends and never really left the house. This is a wonderful house for a large group. Kitchen was stocked with almost everything you might need! Quiet neighborhood. Highly recommend for a large group. And big bonus was never an issue with hot water. ;)
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nailed it

Needed a turnkey solution for short-notice family vacation with 4 kids. This exceeded expectations - that is a rare thing.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Place!

Excellent property with all the amenities! Great location as well.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

An amazing experience

It’s unblevable clean and beautiful
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super House

The kitchen was the best part of the property. Stocked beyond stocked Of all the properties we have stayed at this place ranks in the top 2. Very comfortable furniture and easy access to main roads. Check in was super easy.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

We really enjoyed time in the pool and hot tub! The outdoor area is the best feature of the property

We really enjoyed time in the pool and hot tub! The outdoor area is the best feature of the property. The house accommodated our large group well.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Picture Perfect in Paradise

I Couldn’t have asked for a better location, beautiful backyard for entertaining. I enjoyed everything about this House!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Incredible time, immaculate home!

This is one of the most beautiful homes we have ever stayed in. We cant wait to return. We appreciate the cleanliness of the home and accuracy of the luxury services mentioned
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Book this property NOW!

I can't say enough about how outstanding this property is. Every need was met. We felt like we were staying at our own personal resort. If you are looking to create amazing memories and have the time of your life - book this house right now! Outstanding house and amazingly well stocked house!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Hands Down Best VRBO Listing E V E R

I have booked tons of stays through VRBO over the years, and this was the best listing by FAR. The house is stocked to the brim with literally everything you could possibly need, and it is as safe, cute, and comfortable as could be. This is where you want to stay - trust me - and I am one tough critic. We travelled with our 5 kids (ages 7-17) and all had comfy beds, lots of fun, and told me "mama, this was the best place we've ever stayed, anywhere." If and when we return to AZ, we would be thrilled to stay here again. Thank you again HolidayRental
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2019