Villa del Pueblo

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Villa del Pueblo. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
  • Laundry
The current price is ¥6,089
¥6,842 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Guest Room Double

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Single Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Dormitory

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 4 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Villa del Pueblo is in Poblacion, a neighborhood in Panglao. Lite Port Center and Island City Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Alona Beach and Momo Beach. Visit our Panglao travel guide
Map
6340, Bohol, Panglao, Sitio Daorong, Danao

What's nearby

  • A beach with a small boat and a thatched hut.
    Doljo Beach
    9 min drive - 3.7 km
  • A cave with stalactites, clear water, and a rocky bottom.
    Hinagdanan Cave
    10 min drive - 9.6 km
  • A beach with palm trees, clear water, and people relaxing.
    Alona Beach
    10 min drive - 7.0 km
  • A beach with palm trees, a clear sky, and boats in the water.
    Panglao Beach
    13 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Momo Beach
    10 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Panglao (TAG-Bohol Intl.)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Slotide Coffee Club
    6 min drive
  • Ubeco
    19 min walk
  • MOSA Restaurant And Bar
    4 min drive
  • Gerarda’s
    3 min drive
  • Bluesmith
    9 min drive

About this property

Villa del Pueblo

  • Hotel near Alona Beach
  • At Villa del Pueblo, you can look forward to a poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa del Pueblo feature thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like safes and room service.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Patios, cable channels, and ceiling fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa del Pueblo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa del Pueblo?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa del Pueblo on Oct 26, 2026 start from ¥6,089, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Villa del Pueblo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa del Pueblo?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa del Pueblo?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Villa del Pueblo provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Villa del Pueblo located?

Located in Poblacion, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Momo Beach, Doljo Beach, and Danao Beach. Alona Beach and Hinagdanan Cave are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa del Pueblo Reviews

7.4

Good

6.8

Cleanliness

6.6

Location

8.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
직원들이 친절하고요 ! 와이파이는 잘안터지는 객실 이용했어요 ㅜ 시설은 노후됬지만 깔끔하게 관리된 느낌이였어요. 익스피디아에 위치가 잘못표시됬지만 구글맵에 주소치면 정확한 위치가 나옵니다.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

무난한 숙소

무난한 숙소 에어컨 잘나와서 좋은데 수압은 좀 약함 수영장은 작고 보통 수준의 관리 주변을 걸어서 다니기엔 멀고 툭툭이 불러서 다니거나 오토바이렌트 추천
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness

Mysigt

Vi hade det super trevligt! Hotellet kändes visserligen lite slitet, samt att vår fläkt inte alltid fungerade men bortsett från det var personalen trevlig och hjälpsam! Hotellet ligger lite avsides från allting och det är en bit att gå speciellt när det är mörkt! Ta med ficklampa! Men det finns alltid tillgång till tricykels längs vägen! Så en behöver bara vifta med handen så stannar de!
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

Nice petit hotel.

Small quiet place not so far from the beach and restaurants. First we booked for 3 nights and end staying 7 nights in total cause the tranquility of the hotel and friendliness of the staff. Why going to the other resorts to pay exorbitant prices for just being in the Philippines to contribute to the big corporations. I just prefer to help the local people in this way.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Nice location

Nice and quiet location, great pool, nice garden, friendly staff no housekeeping for 5 nights, fresh towels and toiletpaper on request kitchenette was not inviting, just some rusty knifes in one of the drawers, furniture in the Patio mostly damaged.. I had rent the dormitory for 5 nights and felt disappointed, but maybe the 2 bedappartments look better. for me no good Price/value compared to other Hotels I have visited during different vacations in the Philippines.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Room comfort
Very relaxing resort
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Bra service från personalen

Personalen tog väl hand om dig och fixade transport till strand och hamnen snabbt och till bra pris. Mindre bra var duschen som luktade svavel och hade väldigt svag duschstråle - detta verkar dock vara vanligt förekommande i landet. AC och varmvatten i duschen fanns och funkade.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2018