Entire home

Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park

Photo gallery for Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park

Book your event! Reach out to a Reservationist today. - Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park (Pacific Beach)
A modern kitchen with blue cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a large window with a view of the outdoors. - Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park (Pacific Beach)
Enjoy the views of the Pacific Ocean before heading down to the beach. - Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park (Pacific Beach)
Indoor swimming pool for year around enjoyment - Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park (Pacific Beach)
A porch with a 'WELCOME' sign, a bench, and a planter with plants. - Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park (Pacific Beach)
Take advantage of golfing on site, a firepit, and a garden at Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park

  • Professionally managed onsite by Seabrook Hospitality. By booking with Seabrook Hospitality, you have access to all resort amenities, including the pool and gym.

    Step back into hearth-is-home comfort of America’s most iconic national park lodges outfitted with today’s most modern of conveniences. Meticulously designed by acclaimed architect Lew Oliver and Seabrook’s own garden designer Stephen Poulakos, this cottage boasts a large wrap-around porch, gas fire-bowl on flagstone terrace, cedar hot tub, a calming “Ruby Beach” haystack rock inspired fountain, wood burning stove and lush herb cutting gardens. A true couples’ retreat located in Seabrook’s Greenway District, Cedarbrook Cottage overlooks Crescent Park’s shuffleboard courts, horseshoe pits and is only steps away from South Crescent indoor pool. Less than a five minute walk from Seabrook’s Market Street shops and restaurants, it is also close to convenient beach accesses that lead you to some of the region’s most stunning beach vistas and breathtaking sunsets.

    This vintage modern cottage provides an open floor plan and a gourmet’s kitchen outfitted with exceptional cookware and utensils. It’s perfect for intimate couple gatherings with friends or for entertaining a small group. With coastal nods to the rugged Washington Coast, the lounge-like living room bask in the warm glow of antique light fixtures by Mary Davis Lighting. A thoughtfully curated art collection consisting of historic maps of the region and of original and local Native American art connect you to culture of the coast. Think part beach cabin, part mountain cabin. A Sonos wireless music systems allow you to play your own favorite music in the downstairs living room while bedrooms take on their own music vibe. The house includes two televisions: one in the living room, and one in the primary suite.

    Escape for quiet reflection, or curl up with a good book in the warm cedar clad mudroom entry while listening to the gurgling fountain in the garden just beyond. A fenced rear yard, hot-cold hose bib, and ample wooden stoop allows dogs and guests alike to enjoy the sunny and private garden retreat. Both bathrooms are luxuriously appointed with large walk-in slate showers and heated floors. The upstairs bathroom hosts a large marble vanity for ease of sharing.

    Ascend to the second floor bedroom level through a stair hall clad with a handcrafted wallpaper by SJW Studios that mimics the bark of the region’s largest heritage trees. Each bedroom enjoys stylish and comfortable wooden king beds with premium Leesa mattresses, quilt-inspired bedspreads, and wool blankets by Pendleton and Swiss Army. Vaulted ceilings and soothing natural colors in each bedroom, make for a bird lover's paradise with displays of historic prints by ornithologist and naturalist John James Audubon.

    Don’t miss the large Ruby Beach living room landscape painting by acclaimed landscape painter, portrait artist and filmmaker Arthur Egeli of Provincetown, MA. Also see the unique kinetic art piece ‘ Slow Dance’ by Wonder Machines displayed on the on the cedar art shelves in the stairway. Also be sure to check out the historic Dorothy Anderson Cabin and Community Garden directly adjacent to the cottage.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Seabrook, a neighborhood in Pacific Beach, this vacation home is in the mountains and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Ocean Shores Beach and Pacific Beach State Park, while Main Street Stage and Museum of the North Beach are cultural highlights. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and motor boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and mountain biking. Visit our Pacific Beach travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Pacific Beach
Map
WA, Pacific Beach

What's nearby

  • A beach with tall trees and a wooden staircase leading down to the shore.
    North Alder Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Woodland Promenade
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Mill District Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Seabrook Town Hall Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Horseshoe Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Hoquiam, WA (HQM-Bowerman)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Copalis Green Lantern Tavern
    13 min drive
  • Koko’s
    4 min walk
  • Frontager's Pizza Co.
    4 min walk
  • Rising Tide Tavern
    4 min walk
  • Bellwether Cafe
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park located?

Located in Seabrook, this vacation home is steps from Crescent Park, Garden Promenade, and Woodland Promenade. West Hill Park and North Alder Park are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Seabrook Cedarbrook | Cedar Hot Tub, Pet Friendly | 2BR, Sleeps 4, Crescent Park Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.8

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Just a great property all around. Terrific location, a couple of blocks away from the commercial area but still quiet. Loved the big wraparound porch.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Pet friendly and loved the kitchen. Very easy to find and the host was responsive. The beds are comfy and the house is clean. We would stay again
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super cute house!

Super cute clean house with convenient parking. Dog friendly.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Get away with grandkids

We loved it! Close to pool. Close to town. Beautiful yard to relax in.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location
Disliked: Listing accuracy

Beautiful Home

We enjoyed our stay. The house was beautiful. There were some minor issues, we were not able to access WiFi until our last evening and the hot tub was out of order and none functioning per the service office, which was a bummer as I rented the house with a hot tub for some relaxation. We ended up walking a short distance and used the indoor pool/hot tub at the indoor pool. I rented the house for my daughter’s birthday and to spend time with her and my granddaughter - we enjoyed our stay, we would rent again in the future.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice place cozy

Very nice. But some sweet ants were found in upstairs bathroom.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The cottage was great - clean, well stocked and great location. Overall we enjoyed our first stay Seabrook. Our only negative was that the carpet pieces on the stairs are not attached so consequently slide around. It is quite dangerous and we were very very careful especially going down the stairs.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025