Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park is located near Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD, which provides a playground, an arcade/game room, and laundry facilities. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a gym.
Orlando is home to this resort. Disney Springs™ and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park. Check out an event or a game at ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, and consider making time for Disney's Hollywood Studios®, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Orlando travel guide
Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD
Resort near Walt Disney World® Resort
Close to Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park, Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD provides a playground, an arcade/game room, and laundry facilities. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a gym.
Other perks at this resort include:
An outdoor pool
Free self parking
A billiards/pool table, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
Beach towels and outdoor furniture
Room features
All guestrooms at Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
Extra amenities include:
2 bathrooms with jetted tubs and showers
Balconies or patios, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties
Sheraton Vistana Resort Villas, Lake Buena Vista/Orlando
Orlando
Sheraton Vistana Resort Villas, Lake Buena Vista/Orlando
Does Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.
Is Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD located?
Situated in Orlando, this resort is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Waldorf Astoria Golf Club and within 3 mi (5 km) of Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney Springs™. Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park and House of Blues Orlando are also within 3 mi (5 km).
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
Minutes from Disney, 2 Bed 2 Baths Beautiful Resort Condo, Stocked kitchen, WD Reviews
10
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
Such a fabulous place to stay for Disney! Close to the parks but also so much to do onsite with multiple restaurants, pools, lazy river and slides. We try to get a 2BDR unit when available so that adults can still enjoy the evening after kids go to bed :) Beautiful views of lake and some units have view of MK fireworks.
We went on a quick vacation to go to the parks. It was so nice to come back from a long day to a clean inviting place. Everything was clean which is #1 for me. We will definitely look into staying here again! Thank you
We had the best family vacation this summer! The property was immaculate and had so much to offer- shuffle board, several pools and hot tubs, putt putt, and so much more! Our rental was large, spacious, and immaculate! The resort is not technically on Disney property, but is so close that we had a perfect view of their nightly elaborate firework display from our balcony! The very accommodating owner of our rental ensured we were happy and comfortable during our stay. We will definitely be returning in the future!!
Absolutely amazing! Spacious accommodation with 2 big bedrooms, 2 large bathrooms and wonderful living area with table and chairs for 6, fantastic kitchen with every thing you need! Fold out couch is longer than normal and so comfortable to sleep on! Great balcony! Fantastic pools and great service! The host of the Vrbo, Gwen was very prompt to answer any inquiries. Quick checkin and checkout! Thank you Gwen for letting us stay in this amazing resort!